基于迁移学习和知识蒸馏的加热炉温度预测方法

Alternative Title: Prediction method of furnace temperature based on transfer learning and knowledge distillation

Keyword: 加热炉 迁移学习 时间卷积网络 知识蒸馏

Abstract

实现对加热炉炉温的精准预测以便于采用精确的控制策略对加热炉的燃烧进行优化控制,是冶金企业中燃烧装置优化控制的核心问题。现阶段少有研究关注加热炉内所有加热区的温度预测以及神经网络在炉温预测方面的适用性难题。针对此问题,提出基于迁移学习和知识蒸馏的炉温预测方法。该方法首先建立基于时间卷积网络的源域温度预测模型,然后采用生成对抗损失进行域自适应来完成模型迁移,实现所有加热区温度的准确预测。进一步建立基于多任务学习的蒸馏网络,该网络通过教师辅助学生的方式来解决深度迁移网络延时高的缺点。实验结果表明,提出的迁移学习网络可以明显提升炉温预测的准确性,蒸馏网络可以明显减少网络参数,极大的提高炉温预测时效性。

Other Abstract

It is the core problem of combustion device optimization control in metallurgical enterprises to realize the accurate prediction of furnace temperature so as to use accurate control strategy to optimize the combustion control of heating furnace. At present, few researches focus on the temperature prediction of all heating zones and the applicability of neural network in furnace temperature prediction. To solve this problem, a prediction method of furnace temperature based on transfer learning and knowledge distillation is proposed. Firstly, the temperature prediction model of the source zone based on the temporal convolution network is established, and then the model transfer is completed by using the generative adversarial loss for domain adaptation, so as to realize the accurate prediction of the temperature in all heating zones. A distillation network based on multi-task learning is further established, which solves the shortcomings of the high delay of the deep transfer network by the way of teacher assisting student. The experimental results show that the proposed transfer learning network can significantly improve the accuracy of furnace temperature prediction, distillation network can significantly reduce network parameters, greatly improve the timeliness of furnace temperature prediction.