基于脊线模态法和RRT算法的蛇形机械臂避障控制研究

Alternative Title: Research on obstacle avoidance control of snake-like manipulator based on backbone mode method and RRT algorithm

Keyword: 蛇形机械臂 绳索驱动 脊线模态法 快速扩展随机树(RRT)

Abstract

相较于传统机械臂,蛇形机械臂具有高灵活性的优势,尤为适合各类非结构化的工作环境。但非结构环境要求蛇形机械臂具有更强的避障能力和适应性。为解决蛇形机械臂的避障轨迹规划问题,提出了一种基于脊线模态法和快速扩展随机树(RRT)的控制算法。分析并建立其运动学模型,研究了机械臂各关节角度变化与绳索长度变化的关系。采用脊线模态法得到了机械臂末端满足期望位姿的空间脊线,并利用二分法拟合空间脊线,由此获得蛇形机械臂的逆解。与经典的雅可比迭代法相比,脊线模态法具有计算简单、效率高、充分反映机械臂几何特征的优点。在脊线模态法的基础之上,对于存在碰撞的空间脊线,进行部分关节调整,生成一条新的无碰撞的期望空间脊线。采用无需建立空间模型的RRT算法生成绕过障碍的轨迹。最后在Matlab环境下进行仿真,分析角度绳长变化关系,对脊线模态法和避障轨迹生成进行验证。

Other Abstract

Compared with the traditional manipulator, the snake-like manipulator has the advantage of high flexibility, especially suitable for complex work environments. However, the complex environment requires the snake-like manipulator to have greater obstacle avoidance ability and adaptability. To solve the obstacle avoidance trajectory planning problem of snake-like manipulators, a control algorithm based on backbone mode method and rapidly-exploring random tree ( RRT) is proposed. The kinematics model is analyzed and established. The relationship between the change of the joint angle of the manipulator and the length of the rope is studied. The backbone mode method is used to obtain the spatial ridge of the end of the manipulator that meets the desired pose, and the joint curve is fitted by the dichotomy, thereby obtaining the inverse solution of the snake-like manipulator. Compared with the classical Jacobian iterative method, the backbone mode method has the advantages of simple calculation, higher efficiency and accurate reflection of the geometric characteristics of the manipulator. Joint adjustment is performed on base of the backbone mode method for the spatial ridges with collisions, and a desired spatial ridge is generated. The rapidly-exploring random tree algorithm which doesn’t need to build the space model is used to generate a trajectory that bypasses the obstacle. Finally, the simulation is carried out in the Matlab environment to analyze the relationship between the length of the rope and verify the backbone mode method and the obstacle avoidance trajectory generation.