基于表面肌电的意图识别方法在非理想条件下的研究进展

Alternative Title: Review of sEMG-based Motion Intent Recognition Methods in Non-ideal Conditions

Keyword: 肌电信号 研究进展 非理想条件 模式识别

Abstract

在基于表面肌电信号(surface electromyogram, sEMG)的意图识别研究领域,目前大多数的研究主要集中在提高肌电识别的准确性方面。然而,在实际应用中,基于sEMG识别的交互系统往往受到诸多非理想因素干扰,肌电识别的准确性被大大降低。本文主要关注在非理想条件下肌电识别的鲁棒性研究,首先详细归纳了肌电识别方法受到的非理想干扰因素(如电极偏移、个体性差异、肌肉疲劳、肢体姿态或其他综合性干扰),总结了当前研究的抗干扰方法;随后讨论了非理想干扰因素研究现状中的主要问题;最后在构建肌电数据集、探索深度学习和迁移学习,以及肌电分解研究等方面,对未来的关键技术进行了展望。

Other Abstract

In sEMG-based recognition, most studies are currently focusing on improving recognition accuracies. While in real applications, sEMG-based recognition systems are limited by many disturbances in non-ideal conditions, and recognition accuracies are worsen greatly. This paper is focusing on the robustness of sEMG-based recognition. Many disturbances in non-ideal conditions are detailed and summarized, including electrode shifts, individual differences, muscle fatigue, limb postures and others. Also, many novel methods that are proposed to remove or reduce the impact of these disturbances are summarized. Furthermore, main problems in these current studies are discussed. Finally, prospections for the future development are proposed, including building sEMG-based datasets, exploiting deep learning based and transfer learning-based recognition, and sEMG decomposition.