四倾转旋翼无人机无源控制与飞行实验

Alternative Title: Passivity-based control and flight experiment of quad-tilt rotor unmanned aerial vehicle

Keyword: 无源控制 互联和阻尼分配 倾转旋翼 无人机 飞行控制

Abstract

倾转旋翼无人机以低速悬停以及快速巡航能力得到了大量的关注,但是其变化的飞行器结构(旋翼的倾转)以及较强的非线性特性(飞行速度的大范围变化)都增大了飞行控制的难度.针对一种四倾转旋翼无人机的飞行控制问题,本文中的研究内容主要基于无源性概念,改进了互联和阻尼分配无源控制以提出此飞行器的姿态与高度控制方法.通过对于飞行器动力学模型的公式化,其姿态与位置模型均可表征为端口受控哈密尔顿算子模型形式,模型中的旋翼倾转角度被格外关注以实现对于飞行模式过渡时动力学特性的分析与简化.根据上述模型简化,改进且包含积分作用的互联和阻尼分配无源控制被用于进行姿态与高度控制器设计,基于无源性概念可进行进一步的稳定性分析.最终,仿真对比实验与包含飞行模式过渡的巡航飞行实验验证了所提出控制方法的有效性.

Other Abstract

The tilt rotor unmanned aerial vehicle (TRUAV) attracts lots of attention due to the abilities of hovering and high-speed cruise, but its varying structure and serious nonlinearity make the flight control design difficult. To address the flight control of a quad-TRUAV, the study in this paper improves interconnection and damping assignment passivity based control (IDA-PBC) to propose its attitude and altitude control methods. With the formulation of the quad-TRUAV dynamics, its attitude and position models could be represented as port-controlled Hamiltonian (PCH) forms, and the rotortilt angle therein is focused on to analyze and simplify the dynamics. With the above model simplification, the improved IDA-PBC with integral action is used to design the attitude and altitude controllers, and the stability analysis is considered further based on the concept of passivity. Finally, the simulation results with comparisons and cruise flight experiment including the flight mode transition are presented to illustrate the effectiveness of the proposed control methods.