桌面机械臂快速控制原型系统设计与开发

Alternative Title: Design and Development of Rapid Control Prototype System Oriented Towards Desktop Robot Arm

Keyword: 机械臂 快速控制原型 MVVM 代码生成

Abstract

机械臂以其稳定、高精度等特性广泛用于机械、电焊和装配等制造工业,其控制算法已成为工业控制中的研究热点。然而传统的机械臂控制系统设计与开发费时费力,难以满足控制工程师和算法研究者的需求。首先采用快速控制原型技术(RCP),依托高性能计算机,基于Simulink Real-Time组件设计快速控制原型仿真器。进而采用C#语言设计了基于MVVM架构的机械臂控制软件平台,实现了控制算法的调用、实时验证与参数在线调整。详细介绍了系统的总体框架和关键技术,并通过一个典型机械臂视觉伺服控制实验,验证了系统的可行性和实用性。

Other Abstract

Robot Arms are widely used in manufacturing industries including machine, electric welding and assembly, due to their stability and high precision. Control algorithms for robot arm have become a research focus in the field of industrial control. However, in the design and development of traditional robot arm control systems, it is too time-consuming to meet the needs of control engineers and algorithm researchers. First, this paper designs a rapid control prototype simulator based on Simulink Real-Time components and high-performance computer by usingrapid control prototyping (RCP) technology. Furthermore, the software platform of robot arm control based on MVVM architecture is designed by C # language, which realizes the call of control algorithm, real-time verification and online adjustment of parameters. This paper introduces the verall framework and key technologies of the system in detail, and verifies the feasibility and practicability of the system through a typical robot arm control experiment of the robot arm.