基于局部相对定位的空地子母机器人自主收放引导系统与技术研究

Alternative Title: Research on Autonomous Take-Off and Landing Guidance System of Air-Ground Marsupial Robot Based on Local Relative Positioning

Keyword: 空地协同机器人 子母机器人系统 自主释放与回收 相对定位 起降引导 降落控制

Abstract

空地子母机器人能够实现地面移动机器人长续航能力和飞行机器人高空侦察能力的互补,在灾害救援、公共安全、军事侦察等诸多领域都有广阔的应用前景。飞行机器人在地面移动机器人上的自主释放与回收是实现子母机器人系统的核心问题。针对母体机器人上起降空间狭小、动态运动等问题,采用相对高精度定位和信息融合的方法设计了一套局部定位引导系统,为飞行机器人的自主起降提供了精准的相对定位信息;并对无人机在移动机器人平台上进行自主起降的控制方法进行了研究,实现了飞行机器人在狭小的地面移动机器人上的自主释放和回收,并在实际的机器人系统上开展了测试,验证了系统的有效性与可行性。该方法与系统为空地协同子母机器人的应用奠定了关键的技术基础,同时也为其他的高精度相对定位应用提供了技术借鉴。

Other Abstract

Better adaptability to the environments and task can be achieved by combing the Unmanned Ground Vehicles(UGV)and Unmanned Aerial Vehicles(UAV)to compose marsupial robot system. However, autonomous takeoff and landing is a key technology of the marsupial robot system. Focusing on the problems of the marsupial robotic system, such as narrow take-off and landing space, dynamic motion and so on, a set of local positioning guidance system is designed by using the method of relatively high-precision positioning and information fusion. It provides accurate relative positioning information for the autonomous take-off and landing of the UAV. The control method of autonomous take-off and landing of UAV on the mobile robot platform is studied. The autonomous release and recovery of flying robot on the narrow ground mobile robot are realized. The test is carried out on the actual robot system to verify the effectiveness and feasibility of the system. Besides, the proposed technology and system can support the application of air-ground marsupial robot system and also can be used as reference for other accurate relative positioning application.