一种平面运动位姿的并联组合测量方法研究

Alternative Title: Study on a Kind of Planar Movement Position and Attitude Measurement Method Based on PKM

Keyword: 并联机构 平面运动 位姿测量 误差建模

Abstract: 基于特殊的测量环境需要,提出了用于平面运动位姿测量的并联组合测量方法。介绍了并联组合测量方法的测量机构组成和测量原理,并进行了可行性论证;通过建立误差模型,对几何误差源与原始测量参数的映射关系及其对最终位姿测量误差的影响进行了分析,仿真结果和实际应用测量数据验证了分析的正确性。所述并联组合测量方法构思新颖,结构合理,适用于具有一定特殊测量条件的高精度平面大范围运动过程位姿测量。如果在工程应用中有效地控制几何误差源的影响,该方法则具有一定的推广应用价值。

Other Abstract: Since measurement methods used in some special measurement conditions are urgently required,this paper presented a kind of measurement method based on PKM(Parallel Kinematic Mechanism) for the position and attitude measurement of the moving object in a plane.The composition,the principle and the feasibility were explained and the error models were built in detail,then the mapping relationship between the initial errors caused by the mechanical factors and the terminal position and attitude errors was deduced.The simulation results and the practical application measurement data show that this kind of planar movement measurement method is rational.The measurement method based on PKM mentioned here,which is with the novel design and the rational structure,is applicable to high-precision and large-space planar movement measurement under some special measurement conditions.If the initial errors can be controlled well,the method can be used and popularized in engineering applications.