一种仿生波动鳍装置设计与实验研究

Alternative Title: Design and Experiment of Bionic Undulating Fins

Keyword: 仿生学 波动鳍 实验研究 物理因素

Abstract

推进系统是自主水下航行器的重要组成部分,传统的螺旋桨推进器虽然推进效率高,但存在着低速状态下机动性不足、噪音以及水流扰动的问题,相比之下模仿鱼类的推进方式在推进效率与机动能力上具有极大优势。在模仿鱼类的推进方式中,仿生波动鳍推进方式具有高机动性与高稳定性的特点。影响仿生波动鳍推力大小的因素主要有幅值、频率及相位差等控制参数,此外还包括波动鳍自身结构的长度、材质等物理因素,探讨物理因素的影响对于指导仿生波动鳍的设计有着重要意义。本文通过对鳐鱼形态学的研究,设计了一套简化的仿生波动鳍推进装置,并设计了仿生波动鳍的实验平台以及软硬件系统,依托于此套系统重点研究了鳍条材质、鳍条间距、鳍面长宽比、鳍面安装的松紧程度等物理因素对于波动鳍推力的影响。研究结果揭示了物理因素对于波动鳍推力影响的规律,对于今后研制高性能的仿生波动鳍推进装置提供了理论与实践上的参考。

Other Abstract

The propulsion system is an important part of AUV. Although the traditional propeller has high propulsion efficiency, the AUV has problems such as insufficient maneuverability, noise and flow disturbance at low speed. Compared with propeller, the bionic approach has great advantages in propulsion efficiency and mobility. The biomimetic undulating fin propulsion has the characteristics of high mobility and high stability. In addition to the control parameters such as amplitude, frequency and phase offset, the thrust generated by the bionic undulating fin is also affected by the physical factors such as the length and material of the undulating fin's own structure. To explore the influence of physical factors is of great significance for guiding the design of the bionic undulating fin. Based on the morphological study of rajiformes’ undulating fins, this paper designs a simplified bionic undulating fin and its experimental testbed involved mechanism and control system. Concerning this system this mainly paper studies the influence of four physical factors, rays texture, inter-ray distance, aspect ratio of membrane, and tightness of membrane, on the thrust generated by bionic undulating fin. The research results show the regular conclusion of the influence of physical factors and the thrust of undulating fins and provide theoretical and practical reference for the development of high-performance bionic undulating fin in the future.