基于惯性摆的波浪能获取机理与方法研究

Alternative Title: Research on Mechanism and Method of Wave Energy Obsorption Based on Inertial Pendulum

Keyword: 惯性摆 水动力 波浪能 能量吸收效率 捕获宽度比

Abstract: 随着陆地战略资源日益短缺以及经济的全球化进展,海洋资源的开发利用已成为沿海各国的重要发展战略之一,也成为地球资源保护与开发的关注热点。海洋资源开发和利用能力对于一个国家的科研、经济实力具有重大的影响及意义。由于海洋资源开发利用和地球环境监测的迫切需求,促进了水下机器人、水下潜器等无人水中移动载体技术的发展。能源供给技术是水中移动载体系统的关键技术,能源技术对海洋人工系统的生存、作业、自主能力提升具有重要意义。目前海洋移动人工系统主要依赖自携带能源形式,针对水中移动载体的能量自补给技术研究还处于探索阶段。地球表面有70%的面积被海水所覆盖,海水中蕴藏巨大的波浪能。具有环保、再生特色的波浪能开发利用技术长期以来一直受到国内外科研人员的关注。随着海洋战略地位的提升,海洋自主人工系统已成为海洋科学技术的重点发展内容。利用波浪能为海洋人工移动载体进行能量补给,是对于海洋波浪能利用的一种新的方法和思路。这对于提高海洋人工系统的自主生存、续航能力,提高人类在海洋资源与环境的探测、开发利用等方面的技术能力无疑具有重大意义。因而研究面向海洋人工系统的波浪能利用机理和系统实现技术无疑具有广泛的应用前景。本文针对海洋人工移动载体自主能量获取利用这一重大科学技术需求,依托中国科学院基地创新基金项目“基于惯性摆原理的无源系统研究”,探索基于惯性摆机理的移动载体波浪能自主获取的机理,研究相关设计理论和技术方法。由于目前尚无基于惯性摆机理的海洋移动载体能量自补给技术的相关研究成果。因而本论文的研究主要从理论分析和实验方法两个方面开展。重点分析了惯性摆的外激励能量获取机理,基于惯性摆的波浪机械能获取理论的可行性;开展了惯性摆载体的水动力学建模,原理样机的仿真,频域下的能量建模和优化,非线性波浪条件模拟,惯性摆载体的能量获取结构优化等研究工作。主要研究工作如下: 1.针对基于惯性摆机理的移动载体随机波能获取研究方案,分析了相关单摆及惯性摆机械能量转换机理,采用动量及动量矩定理,构建了惯性摆载体的六自由度运动学和动力学方程。 2.进行了相关水动力系数获取方法研究,获得了水动力系数数学描述。同时,采用虚拟样机方法进行惯性摆载体能量获取的研究,证明了基于惯性摆的波能自主获取方法的可行性及有效性。 3.针对虚拟样机方法建模的复杂性及容易产生错误等问题,进行了基于BP神经网络方法的惯性摆能量吸收效率的建模研究。并研究了基于该模型的不同波向角及波浪频率、载体外形尺寸、质量等的虚拟样机的波浪能吸收效率问题,为载体机构的改进及设计提供了较好的理论模型和基础。 4.开展了频域下惯性摆能量吸收效率研究。研究了基于频域的单惯性摆载体的动力学建模方法以及载体结构优化方法,提出采用多种群遗传算法进行载体结构的优化设计方法。通过仿真实验证明了相关算法的有效性,为系统的优化设计研究提供了理论基础。 5.以能量吸收效率最大为目标,进行了多种惯性摆形式的能量获取最大化分析研究,提出了包括单摆在内的多种可行的形式,给出了对比研究结果,可根据不同的提取形式而确定采用的惯性摆的形式。 6.采用PM谱对非线性波浪进行了模拟,研究了单惯性摆结构在非线性波浪力下的能量获取情况,仿真结果表明,在非线性条件下获取的惯性摆能量要更多,而其他波向角、频率等优化条件均与线性条件下的研究结果相同。

Other Abstract: With the increasing shortage of strategic resources on land and the progress of economic globalization, the development and utilization of marine resources has become an important development strategy of coastal countries, and has become a hot spot of concern of earth resource protection and development. The capacity for developing and utilizing marine resources is of great significance and impact on a country's scientific research and economic strength. As the urgent need to develop and utilize marine resources and to monitor earth's environment, the technique of underwater robots and unmanned underwater vehicle etc. are promoted to be developed. Power supply technology is a key technology of mobile vehicle underwater relying mainly on the portable energy forms, and there are a lot of researches and results having been gained. Nevertheless, the research on method of absorbing energy by mobile vehicle itself is extremely rare. About 70% areas of earth are covered by ocean, and there is much huge wave energy in ocean. With environmental protection and renewable characteristics, the development and utilization of wave energy technology have been attached more importance to at home and abroad. Ocean waves can be extracted for marine artificial mobile carrier to provide or supply energy, which provide a new methods and ideas to utilize ocean wave energy, and which will be undoubtedly of great significance in enhancing the ability of autonomous existence and life time of mobile carrier, and in improving the capacity of human to explore, exploit and utilize ocean resources and environment. Thus, it undoubtedly has a wide range of applications to study the use mechanism of ocean wave energy oriented independent carrier. The research in this paper aim at the major scientific and technological needs of the independent energy absorption and utilization of marine artificial mobile carrier, and is supported by Chinese Academy of Sciences directional project-“ Research On Passive System Based On Inertial Pendulum” to explore the mechanism and method of absorbing energy autonomously of mobile carrier underwater and to present relative design theory and technology methods. Since there are no related results of the energy supply technology of independent marine mobile carrier based on inertia pendulum mechanism, the researches of this paper are carried out from two aspects, the theoretical analysis and experimental methods. The feasibility of absorbing wave energy Based on inertial pendulum mechanism is analyzed, the research work about the methods of hydrodynamics modeling, virtual prototype simulation, modeling and optimization under frequency domain, random wave simulation, energy absorption of carrier with inertial pendulum and optimization of structure etc. Main research work is as follows: First, aiming at the scheme of mobile carrier absorbing random wave energy based on inertial pendulum, and through the analysis of mechanism of relevant single pendulum and inertial pendulum, momentum theorem is adopted to establish a 6-DOF kinematics and dynamics equation of carrier with inertial pendulum. Second, methods to gain the related hydrodynamic coefficients are studied, and mathematical description of hydrodynamic coefficients is gained. At the same time, virtual prototype method is introduced to study the energy absorption circs, and the feasibility and validity of absorbing wave energy based on inertial pendulum method are testified. Third, to avoid the complexity and to reduce the error rate of modeling by ADAMS, the method based on BP network is presented to model the efficient of energy absorption of inertial pendulum, and researches based on different wave angle, wave frequency, and scale and size of external carrier are carried out to study the efficient of energy absorption of inertial pendulum under different environment. This will provide better theoretical model and foundation for future modifying and design of structure. Forth, researches on efficiency of energy absorption of inertial pendulum are carried out. The dynamics modeling method of single inertial pendulum and structure optimization method in frequency domain are studied, based on which a method of multi-population genetic algorithm is presented to optimize and design the structure. Simulation results testified the algorithm is available, and which will present a theory basis for future research. Fifth, to maximize the absorption efficiency of wave energy, a variety of forms of inertial pendulum are presented and analyzed, and the comparison research results are given, which can guide to select a suitable form in term of different forms of extracting energy. Sixth, nonlinear wave is simulated by PM spectrum, and the energy absorption situation of structure with single pendulum in random wave is studies. The simulation results indicate that the energy absorbed in random situation is more than that gained in hypothetical linear wave situation. i.e., the absorption energy in real ocean situation will be much more. And also the results are gained that the other situations, such as wave angle, wave frequency etc., under which much more energy can be gained, are the same as gained in linear wave situation.