链式可重构机器人单模块结构设计与运动实验

Alternative Title: Mechanical design and motion experiment of a single link-type reconfigurable modular robot module

Keyword: 可重构模块机器人 变形机器人 模块 链式机构

Abstract: 提出了一种新型模块化链式移动机器人机构,它具有可重构、自动变形的特点。单个标准模块主要由中间通孔式连接手臂、履带驱动链传动装置、模块偏转锥齿轮传动装置、模块俯仰链传动装置、连接柄等组成。模块间由偏转关节、连接柄、连接臂和仰俯关节进行连接组合。为提高单个模块的机动性和实现运动自主功能,对标准模块进行了适当改进,单模块机器人采用了履带、轮、臂、腿组合的移动机构,具有三维空间的运动能力。最后对单模块机器人样机在垂直壁障碍、平地支腿、平地转弯、斜坡、楼梯等情况下的运动能力进行了实验,为进一步实现多模块机器人的自重构和环境应用打下了基础。

Other Abstract: A novel manually reconfigurable and shape shifting link-type modular mechanism has been proposed. A standard such module is mainly composed of the link arm, the link handle, the track driven system, the offset pitch joint, the offset yaw joint and so on. The adjacent modules connect through the link arm and the link handle. After modification of the standard module, the single module's mobility has been improved in 3-D space with a composite structure of track, wheel, arm and leg. After planning of its locomotion configuration, locomotion experiments of a single-module robot have been made on the slope, over the vertical obstacle, over the stairs and on the debris. Experiment results have demonstrated that such kind structure has the future potential of reconfiguring and application in the unstructured environment.