基于改进广义预测控制的永磁同步电机调速控制

Alternative Title: Speed control of permanent magnet synchronous motor based on improved generalized predictive control

Keyword: 永磁同步电机 阶梯式广义预测控制 隐式广义预测控制 基于模型设计

Abstract: 永磁同步电机(PMSM)的工作环境日益复杂的情况下,找到一种不受环境引起的系统模型失配、具有自适应能力的非传统机理建模的调速策略具有深远的意义。随着微控制器性能的发展,计算量较大的先进控制算法在PMSM控制中的应用成为可能。本文基于改进广义预测算法在PMSM矢量控制的调速应用为背景,设计了对应的控制模型仿真和试验,并对比改进算法的优缺点。针对PI控制对抗负载扰动能力较差等弱点,本文提出了广义预测控制算法(GPC),并引入计算量较小的改进GPC算法来改善GPC算法计算量过大的问题,在电机矢量控制调速仿真模型中分别验证和比较阶梯式广义预测控制(SGPC)、隐式广义预测控制(IGPC)算法和传统PID算法的控制效果。电机的负载变化也会产生扰动,使系统模型失配,引入电机负载转矩观测器对控制器扰动补偿,在负载变化和负载不变的情况下比较转矩观测器的效果。通过对比加入观测器与否的电机伺服控制仿真结果,可知观测器改善了系统控制的精度。本文还基于Matlab支持的基于模型设计方法自动生成代码,搭建了PMSM矢量控制系统模型,包括基于改进GPC的控制器、速度环、电流环、Clark-Park变换及反变换模块,SVPWM模块等,利用德州仪器公司的TMS320F28335芯片及开发套件,来完成SGPC算法的试验验证,证明其可行性。并且通过引入RTDX技术实现了在电机矢量控制程序运行中进行数据实时传输的功能。

Other Abstract: As the working environment of permanent magnet synchronous motor (PMSM) is becoming more and more complex, it is of far-reaching significance to find a speed regulation strategy that is not subject to system model mismatch caused by the environment and has adaptive capabilities for non-traditional mechanism modeling. With the development of microcontroller performance, the application of advanced control algorithms with a large amount of calculation in PMSM control becomes possible. Based on the application of the improved generalized predictive algorithm in PMSM vector control speed control, this paper designs the corresponding control model simulation and experiment, and compares the advantages and disadvantages of the improved algorithm. Aiming at the weaknesses of PI control's poor ability to resist load disturbances, this paper introduces an improved Generalized Predictive Control (GPC) algorithm with a smaller calculation amount to improve the problem of excessive calculation of the GPC algorithm, which is verified and compared in the motor simulation model. In the motor simulation model, the stepped generalized predictive control(SGPC), the control effects of SGPC, IGPC and PID algorithms were verified and compared in the simulation model of motor vector control speed regulation. The motor load change will also produce disturbance, which will make the system model mismatch. The motor load torque observer is introduced to compensate the disturbance of the controller, and the effect of the torque observer is compared under the condition of load change and constant load. By comparing the simulation results of the motor servo control with or without the observer, it can be seen that the observer improves the control precision of the system. This paper also automatically generates code based on the model-based design method supported by MATLAB, and builds the PMSM vector control system model, including the controller based on the improved GPC, speed loop, current loop, Clark-Park transformation and inverse transformation module, SVPWM module, etc. Using Texas Instruments TMS320F28335 chip and development kit, to complete the SGPC algorithm test verification, to prove its feasibility. And by introducing RTDX technology, the function of real-time data transmission in the running of the motor vector control program is realized.