一种海面舰船目标检测方法

Alternative Title: Sea surface ship target detection method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种海面舰船目标检测方法,通过在Sobel垂直边缘图上计算垂直边缘点的数量和来获得感兴趣区域的左、右、上和下边界,从而确定感兴趣区域;基于行列均值分割与轮廓生长相结合的方法对感兴趣区域进行图像分割;在感兴趣区域所对应的灰度图像和二值图像上计算疑似目标的特征,并通过特征判别确定有效地舰船目标。本发明具有适应场景广、检测率准,具有十分重要的意义和价值。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a sea surface ship target detection method, which comprises the following steps of: calculating the sum of the number of vertical edge points on a Sobel vertical edge graph toobtain left, right, upper and lower boundaries of an interested area so as to determine the interested area; carrying out image segmentation on the region of interest based on a method of combining row and column mean segmentation and contour growth; and calculating features of the suspected target on the grayscale image and the binary image corresponding to the region of interest, and determining an effective ship target through feature discrimination. The method has the advantages of wide application scene, accurate detection rate, and very important significance and value.