基于改进Otsu-Sobel的分体式炮弹缝宽视觉测量方法研究

Alternative Title: Visual Measurement Method of Gap Width of Split Type Ammunition Based on Improved Ostu-Sobel

Keyword: 模式识别与智能系统 Otsu-Sobel 缝宽测量 最小二乘拟合 离散度

Abstract

在分体式炮弹产品的质量检测中,螺纹连接处间隙的高精度稳定测量是保证炮弹质量的重要指标之一。为了精确测量螺纹连接处间隙,利用机器视觉的方法,提出了一种基于改进Otsu-Sobel的分体式炮弹缝宽视觉测量方法。该方法根据图像特征生成自适应感兴趣区域,再通过单调化处理与Sobel算子确定缝隙边缘的粗定位区间,在局部利用图像梯度的离散度精确定位缝隙边缘。为解决机械安装、缝宽倒角等因素对精度的影响,利用了最小二乘拟合方法对测量结果进行修正。实验结果表明,该方法可精确检测0.1~0.7mm的缝宽,且其测量误差小于0.02mm。该方法解决了分体式炮弹螺纹连接处间隙精确测量的技术难题,可满足产品质量检测的需要。

Other Abstract

In the quality inspection of split-type shell products, the high-precision stability measurement of the clearance at the thread joint is one of the important indexes to ensure the quality of the shell. In order to accurately measure the gap at the threaded joint, a visual measurement method of slit width of split shell based on improved Otsu-Sobel was proposed by using machine vision. The method generates adaptive regions of interest according to image features, then determines the rough location interval of the gap edge through monotone processing and the Sobel operator before using the degree of discretization of the image gradient to accurately locate the gap edge locally. In order to minimize the influence of mechanical installation, seam width chamfering and other factors on accuracy, the least square fitting method is used to optimize the measurement results. The experimental results show that the method can accurately detect a seam width in the range of 0.1~0.7mm, and the measurement error is less than 0.02mm.This method solves the technical problem of accurately measuring the gap at thread joints of split shells and can meet the need of product quality inspection.