洁净机器人的最优运动控制方法研究及实现

Alternative Title: Research and Implementation of Optimal Motion Control for a Clean-room Robot

Keyword: 洁净机器人 转动惯量 Pi加前馈参数整定控制 时间最优轨迹规划

Abstract: 论文以国家科技部超大规模集成电路制造装备重大专项课题“12英寸硅片智能机械手关键技术与样机研制”为背景,进行了洁净机器人控制系统下层的性能最优控制方法的研究和上层的时间最优轨迹规划方法的研究。论文从洁净机器人的结构出发,在利用动能公式分析得到大气手(洁净机器人的手臂)转动惯量计算公式的基础上,通过仿真表明了运动中大气手转动惯量随位置变化的幅度较大、对控制系统性能的影响不能忽视;然后从辨识得到的交流永磁同步伺服电机的数学模型出发,提出了一种PI加前馈参数整定的控制方法,并仿真和实验验证了这种控制方法对消除转动惯量变化的影响、提高控制系统动态性能的有效性和简单可行性。针对洁净机器人快速、高效的运动要求,在分析大气手运动约束条件的基础上,提出了变加速度的时间最优轨迹规划方法,并采用实验的方法验证了这种规划方法相对梯形速度曲线规划在时间上的优越性。论文理论与实际相结合,提出了消除转动惯量变化的控制方法和时间最优轨迹规划方法,为开发出性能优越的洁净机器人作出了一定的贡献。另外,论文还编写了系统辨识程序和上位机测试软件,方便了其它控制算法的研究应用。

Other Abstract: With the background of the task ‘The Research and Development of 12’’ Wafer Intelligent Manipulator Key Technology and Prototype Machine’,which is sponsored by the very large scale integrated circuit(VLSI) manufacturing equipment project of the Nation ministry of science and technology, the researches on control methods of superstratum performance optimization and substratum time-optimal path planning for a clean-room robot control system are introduced. Based on the formula of atmosphere manipulator inertia using the kinetic energy formula and robot configuration, the simulation show, that the changing extent of the inertia of a atmosphere manipulater is great and the influence of the inertia on the system performance lay store by;Then according to ACPMSM(AC permanent magnet synchronous motor) vector control model, the paper presents a kind of control strategies with position PI closed loop and feed-forward paraneter tuning, the simulation and experiment results show that it can not only restrain the influence of the variant inertia on the system performance efectively, but also be implemented more easily. Aiming at the need of fast motion of clean-room robot,based on the restriction conditions,which is gained from analysing the motion of atmosphere manipulator, the paper presents a kind of time-optimal path planning strategies with changing acceleration, the experiment results show that it have outstanding advantages of time-optimal than path planning with trapezoidal velocity. With the combination of theory and practice, the paper presents a kind of control strategies with restraining the influence of the variant inertia and a kind of time-optimal path planning strategies, which certainly contribute to the development of clean-room robot with perfect performance. In addition, this paper has also studied the parameters identification and PC test algorithmic program, and it is convenient for the further other algorithmic study