虚拟现实辅助机器人遥操作技术研究

Alternative Title: VIRTUAL REALITY ASSISTED ROBOT TELEOPERATION RESEARCH

Keyword: 虚拟现实 机器人 遥操作

Abstract: 本文以水下机器人的遥操作作业为应用背景 ,提出并实现了虚拟现实技术和视觉感知信息辅助机器人遥操作实验系统 .该系统使用了 CAD模型和立体视觉信息完成遥操作机器人及其作业环境的几何建模和运动学建模 ,实现了虚拟作业环境的生成和实时动态图形显示 .采用了基于立体视觉的虚拟环境与真实环境的一致性校正、图形图像叠加、作业体与环境位姿关系建立、基于网络的监控通讯等关键技术 .在这个实验系统中 ,操作人员可利用所生成的虚拟环境 ,在多视点、多窗口作业状态图形和图像显示帮助下 ,实时动态地进行作业观测与机器人遥操作与运动规划 ,为先进遥操作机器人系统的实现提供了经验和关键技术 .

Other Abstract: This paper presents our recent research work. The purpose of this work is by using virtual reality technology to complete an assistant teleoperation system of underwater robot. This system consists of a supervision system, a stereo vision system, a VR environment building system and a submarine manipulator. To construct a virtual working environment, CAD models and stereo vision information are applied to building geometry models and kinematics models of the robot and its working environment. So the dynamic graphs of robot working process can be showed on screens in real time. In this system, the relationship between real world and virtual frame is built by using stereo vision, overlay technology of figures with graphics is used for person to supervise operating error and also the network technology is used for communication amoung all sub-systems. By the way, an operator could be help to operate and guide the robot motion by multi-view points, multi-window graphs and real TV figures. The completion of the system will provide a lot of experiences and key techniques on creating a available teleoperation system of underwater robot.