基于SOA的银联智能商业平台的研究与实现

Alternative Title: The Research and Realization of Unionpay Bussiness Intelligence System Based on SOA

Keyword: 银联 智能商业平台 数据仓库 数据挖掘 面向服务架构

Abstract: 智能商业平台是大型企业商务应用的一个新兴领域,智能商业平台通过数据仓库、数据挖掘技术对企业的大量数据进行分析从而发现企业发展的内部规律,为企业的科学决策提供有效支持。目前的智能商业平台在体系结构上采用传统的集中式的IT架构,尚存在如下问题:1)不能与其它的信息系统间进行交互;2)采用重建系统的方式开发,不能有效利用现有信息系统资源;3)不能适应快速变化的业务需求进行灵活的系统扩充;4)由于系统的所有功能集中在同一服务器中,严重影响了系统的访问性能。面对上述具有挑战的问题,本文将Web服务同智能商业平台相结合,从体系结构角度出发,提出一种基于SOA(Service-Oriented Architecture)的智能商业平台,并在银联需求基础上开发基于SOA的银联智能商业平台,解决传统智能商业平台无法与其它系统交互、资源浪费、不能灵活扩展及访问性能等方面的问题。本文首先分析了国内外智能商业平台的研究现状,指出了其中尚未解决的问题,然后结合SOA的设计思想和传统的OOAD方法进行银联智能商业平台的业务流程建模,提出了面向服务的业务流程模型,并根据对用户需求的分析和理解设计了基于SOA的分层体系结构。然后文章着重阐述了服务管理层、核心服务层和应用服务层的设计思想与实现方法:1)服务管理层负责系统中所有服务的统一维护和管理,其中重点分析、讨论了基于UDDI的服务注册中心等核心技术;2)核心服务层是我们为了支撑上层应用服务所开发的大量底层服务,包括报表统计服务、多维分析服务、数据挖掘服务、用户管理、日志管理服务等,文中详细介绍了这些核心服务的设计和工作流程描述;3)应用层主要是各种系统功能的应用集成,提供了统一的门户交互系统,在这部分将着重给出统一门户集成的实现。通过构建面向服务的业务流程和体系结构,基于SOA的银联智能商业平台在解决了传统智能商业平台问题的基础上还具有多项优势:标准化,构件化,可重用性,可扩展性,可互操作性等。

Other Abstract: Business intelligent platform use data warehouse, data mining techniques for enterprises to analyze business and find the law of enterprises development. Current intelligence business platform uses traditional centralized IT structure, surviving on the following issues: 1) can’t exchange infomation with other information systems 2) completely reconstruct the system, and can’t use the existing information systems effectively, 3) can’t add new function quickly; 4) All the functions intergrated in the same server, which seriously affect the performance of the visit accessibility. In order to solve above problems, this thesis proposes a service oriented architecture for intelligence business platform, and develops the unionpay intelligence business platform; this platform can easily exchange information with other system, and save the company invest, flexibility expand the system and improve the accessibility performce and so on. Based on the analysis of domestic and foreign business intelligence platform, this thesis indicates the requirements for business intelligence platform and summarizes the service oriented business processes. Then it discusses how to realize SOA and OOAD design method and describes the service-oriented architecture for business intelligence plateform. The architecture consists three lawyers, The services managerment lawyer for safeguarding the unification of all services and management, which focused on private UDDI registery; The Core Service layer contains the services which are the basis of applications and system functions, covering statements statistical services, Multi-dimensional analysis services, data mining services, user management services, log management services etc; Application layer is the integration of different functions and applications of systerms. By building a service-oriented architecture, SOA-based business intelligence platform has a number of advantages: standardization of components, reusability, scalability, interoperability and so on.