自适应模糊PID控制在AUV控制中的应用

Alternative Title: Application Research of Self-adaptive PID Control Used for AUV

Keyword: 自治潜水器 模糊控制 Pid控制 模糊pid控制

Abstract: 自治潜水器(AUV,Autonomous Underwater Vehicle)是非线性、强耦合、大惯性的多输入多输出系统,又由于受到海流、传感器、执行机构等不确定性的影响,对AUV控制器的鲁棒性能提出了更高的要求。本文针对我国正在研制开发的长航程自治潜水器的特性及其对航行控制的要求,将PID控制与模糊控制的简便性、灵活性以及鲁棒性结合起来,为AUV设计了可在线修改PID参数的自适应模糊PID控制器,仿真结果证明了该种控制方法不但提高了AUV系统的动态特性,而且可在参数摄动和外界扰动时获得较好的控制性能。

Other Abstract: Autonomous Underwater Vehicle is multiple input and output system of nonlinear,strong coupling,large-inertia.Because of the influence of ocean current,sensor,actuator,the higher requirement is put forward about robustness of AUV controller.According to the characteristics of the long-range automation underwater vehicle which is developing and the requirements of navigation control,the author design a self-adaptive fuzzy PID controller,which has simpler structure and higher robustness,is built when fuzzy logic controller and PID controller are combined together appropriately.The PID parameters of the controller can be tuned online.The results of simulation show that the controller has not only improved dynamic performance of AUV system,but also obtained better control quality with parameter change and disturbance.