水下滑翔机器人运动机理仿真与实验

Alternative Title: Reseach on movement mechanism simulation and experiment of underwater glider

Keyword: 水下滑翔机器人 定常滑翔运动 螺旋回转运动 运动机理

Abstract: 对水下滑翔机器人SEA-WING的定常滑翔运动和空间定常螺旋回转运动进行机理分析,针对其特定水动力系数进行仿真,得出其运动机理特性。在此基础上,通过湖试实验数据对仿真结果进行验证,认为对于定常滑翔运动,以约36°航迹角滑行可得到最大水平速度;在相同航迹角航行情况下,水平方向速度随净浮力的增大而增大。对于定常回转运动,回转半径由载体的质量、俯仰角、水动力参数、横滚角确定。在质量和俯仰角保持不变条件下,横滚角对回转半径的影响较明显,系统的回转半径可以通过控制横滚角来实现的。

Other Abstract: The theory and mechanism of equilibrium glide and spiral turning are discussed and analyzed of an underwater glider called SEA-WING,developed by Shenyang Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences.Then SEA-WING be simulated and compared with the experiment data from the lake experiment of SEA-WING.At last some conclusions are made.SEA-WING gets the fastest level speed at a track angle of 36 degrees for equilibrium glide.And the more excess mass the faster speed is at the same track angle.For spiral turning the turning radius is decided by the mass,pitch angle,roll angle and hydrodynamic parameter.Because of the roll angle's evidence infection for turning,the turning radius can be controlled by roll angle at the same condition.This study is a foundation for the next work of SEA-WING and can serve as a reference for the study of the same kind of underwater glider.