水下滑翔机器人水动力研究与运动分析

Alternative Title: Hydrodynamic research and motion analysis of AUG

Keyword: 机器人 水下滑翔机器人 水动力设计 运动分析

Abstract: 水下滑翔机器人是一种无外挂推进系统,仅依靠内置执行机构调整重心位置和净浮力来控制其自身运动的新型水下机器人,主要用于长时间、大范围的海洋环境监测,因此要求其具有低阻性和高稳定性.文章主要从水动力特性出发对水下滑翔机器人进行优化设计,包括主载体线型、升降翼和稳定翼的优化等,并对水动力优化设计的结构进行了定常滑翔运动和空间螺旋回转运动分析,这将为后期的控制系统设计提供参考.

Other Abstract: Autonomous Underwater Glider (AUG) is a new AUV without external active propulsion, but relying on the internal actuator to adjust the center of gravity and the net buoyancy to generate relative motion. It can be used to explore ocean environments for a long time and covering a large area, which requires its shape with the characteristics of low hydrodynamic drag and high stability. The paper optimizes the design of AUG in the view of hydrodynamic features, including the shape of main body, the lifting wing and the stable wing. The steady gliding motion and steady turning motion of the structure of hydrodynamic optimized design are analyzed, which is available for reference to the design of gliding control system on later stage.