一种测量深海应答器坐标的方法

Alternative Title: Method for Measurement of Coordinate of Transponder in Deep Ocean

Keyword: 垂线相交法 深海应答器坐标 测量原则 鲁棒性 Rra

Abstract: 提出一种适用于深海应答器坐标测量的方法:垂线相交法。这种方法利用立体几何原理,获得应答器坐标。即测量母船在距应答器适中的位置沿两条相互垂直的航迹航行,分别找到两条航迹上与应答器斜距最小的点,过这两个点在水平面上做两条垂线,交点的经纬度坐标就是应答器的经纬度坐标。分析了影响测量误差的重要因素,并提出测量原则以满足精度要求,使测量系统具有很好的鲁棒性。为提高测距精度,采用射线声学理论中的RRA算法对声线进行修正。仿真实验证明了垂线相交法的有效性。该测量方法对深度没有要求,简化了繁琐的现场操作和水声测量系统,具有很高的工程实用价值。

Other Abstract: A method, which is called vertical lines intersection for measurement of the coordinate of bottom transponder, is presented. This method applies solid geometry principia to get the coordinate of transponder, navigating vessel sails along the two vertically tracks each other. It is likely to find the point in every track which is the nearest to transponder and make vertical lines to the tracks respectively across the point. Then location of transponder is just the point of intersection of the two vertical lines. The important factors were analyzed, which have an impact on measurement error, and proposes measurement principle to satisfy precision requirement. Furthermore, the algorithm can improve the robustness of the measurement system. It’s useful for improving the distance accuracy to adopt Recursive Ray Algorithm. Emulations were carried out to testify the validation of the proposed method. The method, which is independent of depth, possesses well engineering practicality because of simple operation and acoustic measurement system.