混流汽车装配线物料配送优化策略研究

Alternative Title: The Part-feeding Management Optimization Algorithm for Mixed-model Automotive Assembly Line

Keyword: 汽车混流装配线 物流配送 优化 仿真

Abstract: 随着世界经济的迅速发展和科学技术的不断进步,物流对经济贸易活动的影响与日俱增,受到越来越多人们的关注。在中国,越来越多的人们已经意识到物流对企业发展的重要性,因为物流业的发展必然降低物流成本在GDP中的比重;加快企业流动资金周转速度;还必然带动固定资产投资,降低企业的物流成本,提高市场竞争力。汽车生产物流系统是制造业界公认的最复杂,组织难度最大,物流管理任务最繁重的系统,对企业内部来说,生产的全过程更多的转化为生产物料的配送与装配,而不是过去的原材料的加工生产。据统计在装配线的实际运行过程中,由于物料配送不及时或错误导致输送链停止的情况占有很大的比例,优化装配线上的物料配送管理系统就显得非常重要。 本文结合当地某汽车总装厂的生产物流现状,研究设计一种高效的物流配送管理系统。汽车混流装配线上多种型号的汽车共线生产,一个好的物料配送系统应保证将正确数量的合格零部件在准确的时间配送到需要的工位旁边。在分析混流装配线上物料流的基础上,我们提出了针对系统的几个优化目标,首先以使各工位的零部件使用速率均衡化为目标,采用模拟退火算法,来得到车身上线的最优投产排序序列,在此基础上,我们设计物流配送系统的体系结构,包括库房条形码管理系统和线上物料配送管理系统,然后根据配送管理系统中存在的一系列问题,文中研究提出了一种插入启发式优化算法,来实现零部件从库房到生产线旁的动态配送,最后我们采用数字化工厂仿真软件Em-plant建立一套物流配送管理系统的仿真模型,仿真结果验证了该系统的高效性,并对汽车制造业的企业管理者作决策起到一定的参考意义。

Other Abstract: With the rapidly development of the global economy, the logistics has played more and more important role in the economy and exchange and has attracted more and more people’s attention. In China, people has been aware of the importance of logistics for the companies’ development. Because the development of logistics can reduce the production cost, accelerate the flow of money, and make the company more competitive in the market. The logistics in the automotive manufacture is acknowledged to be the most complicated and the most difficult system. It is known that the assembly line often stops for lacking of material or parts. So, it’s very important to optimize the parts-feeding management system to control the whole logistics. According to the real condition of the assembly plant, we will design a high efficient parts-feeding system in this paper. In the automotive mixed-model assembly line, many types of car are assemblied in the same line. A rational feeding system should feed the right parts to the right workstation at the right time. Basing on the analysis of the material flow, we propose several optimal goals of the system. Firstly, we take the goal of balancing the using velocity of the parts. An analog annealing algorithm is taken to solve the problem, which can get the optimal producing sequence of cars. Then, we design a parts-feeding system and a heuristic algorithm is proposed to solve a series of problem in logistics. Finally, we establish a prototype for simulating the system with the software Em-plant. The simulating result validate the high efficient of our system and provide a good reference for the decision makers of automotive manufacturer.