RFID读写器防冲突问题的混沌神经网络建模与求解

Alternative Title: Chaos neural network modeling and solution for RFID reader anti-collision problem

Keyword: 无线射频识别 防冲突 时隙 混沌神经网络

Abstract: 针对密集读写器环境下的 RFID 读写器冲突情况,提出了一种通过中央计算机集中控制读写器分时操作来避免读写器冲突的方法,并设计了基于退火策略的混沌神经网络算法进行读写器时隙分配的求解。首先,根据平面图着色问题与读写器防冲突问题的相似性,确定四时隙分时操作的防冲突原理;然后采用二维 Hopfield 神经网络建立四时隙分配问题模型,并构造了满足冲突约束条件的神经网络能量函数;最后,通过引入混沌机制和模拟退火策略进行问题求解以使得算法具有较好的搜索能力和收敛速度。与现有的分布式防冲突算法相比,该方法能够保证读写器具有更多的扫描标签时间和更高的标签扫描频度。仿真实验结果表明用该算法求解读写器防冲突问题是可靠的、高效的。

Other Abstract: A centralized control method for making all radio frequency identification(RFID)readers work at different time slots with a central computer to avoid RFID reader collision was proposed,and a chaos neural network algorithm based on the annealing strategy was presented to solve slot assignment.Firstly,the four-time-sharing reader anti-collision principle was determined by the similarity between graph coloring and reader anti-collision.Then two-dimension Hopfield neural net- work(HNN)was adopted tO build the model of four-time sharing problem.After that,the chaos and annealing strategy was introduced in HNN to improve the searching capability and convergence rate of the algorithm.Compared to the exist- ing distributed algorithms,the proposed algorithm could ensure more communication time and a higher scanning frequency to readers.The simulation results tested the reliability and efficiency of the algorithm.