面向生产线的RFID系统设计及通信特性分析

Alternative Title: Design of Production Line Oriented RFID System and Analysis of Its Communication Characteristic

Keyword: 无线射频识别 通信 建模

Abstract: 设计一种面向生产线的无线射频识别(RFID)系统框架,在分析基于电子产品编码协议的RFID系统通信过程的基础上,进行RFID系统框架的总体仿真和通信特性分析。利用Simulink中S函数实现了编、解码模块和基带码元功能模块,并采用16-QAM调制方式,在Rician衰减(伦琴衰减)和加性高斯白噪声的自动化生产线环境中,得到信噪比和误码率的关系。仿真结果表明所建立的系统框架可行,提高了数据传输速率,增强了数据传输的可靠性,为科学合理地设计RFID系统提供了参考。

Other Abstract: This paper presents architecture of production line oriented Radio Frequency Identification(RFID) system. The communication course of RFID based on Electronic Product Code(EPC) protocol is analyzed, and the simulation of the RFID system and analysis of its communication characteristic are made. It utilizes S-function of Simulink to encode and decode, to achieve baseband function modules. In effect of Rician attenuation and AWGN generated from the environment of automatic production line, 16-QAM(Quadrature Amplitude Modulation) is utilized by the system. The relationship between signal-to-noise and bit-error-ratio is given. Simulation results indicate that the system architecture is feasible, the rate and reliability of data transmission are improved, which offers references to system application in scientific and reasonable design of RFID system.