RFID网格:连接物理世界和信息世界的桥梁

Alternative Title: RFID Grid:Bridging Physical and Information World

Keyword: 无线射频识别 面向服务体系 网格计算 网格运行基础设施

Abstract: 针对在Internet环境下,RFID的实时信息捕获、共享和决策的需求,本文结合面向服务体系和网格计算,提出了由网格服务运行基础设施和网格服务构件所组成的RFID网格体系结构-RFGrid,网格服务运行基础设施实现了基于容器结构的服务构件运行环境、部署环境和生命周期管理,同时提供了透明的计算资源、网络资源和存储资源的服务化管理。网格服务构件封装了基本的RFID业务逻辑操作(适配、过滤和转发等),并提供了构件之问装配和互操作接口。通过基于容器的动态集群构建了多虚拟组织间数据共享与透明访问机制,解决了大规模RFID信息共享的互操作问题,最后给出了具体的应用范例。

Other Abstract: According to requirements of sharing and decision-making based on RFID real-time informat ion in the Internet environments,we propose RFID grid architecture-RFGrid composed of grid service runtime infrastructure(GSRI)and grid service component(GSC),GSRI provides GSC runtime environ ment,deploy environment and lifecycle management based on container,and management for computin g,network and storage resource.GSC encapsulates the basic business logic of RFID(adapter,filter an d connection),and provides interfaces of interoperation between GSCs.RFGird provides mechanisms of data sharing and transparency accessing between multi-virtual organizations based on grid containers clu stering,which resolve the problem of interoperation on the large-scale RFID information sharing.Finall y,presents an application paradigm.