制造业CRM中的数据挖掘应用体系

Alternative Title: Application architecture of data mining in manufacture CRM

Keyword: 数据挖掘 制造业crm 客户评价指标 群体智能

Abstract: 在对制造业客户关系管理中的数据挖掘应用进行分析的基础上,提出业务应用、评价指标以及数据挖掘功能间的映射关系,研究数据挖掘在客户细分、客户流失预测、客户价值分析、交叉销售和纵深销售、客户转移模式分析等5个制造业客户关系管理领域中的应用,采用自行研究和改进的基于群体智能思想的聚类分析、分类规则挖掘、客户转移模式分析等数据挖掘方法,建立一个系统的制造业客户关系管理中的数据挖掘应用体系。最后以一个汽车制造企业的客户数据为实例,对该应用体系进行验证。结果表明该体系能够分析处理制造企业客户关系管理的多个应用领域,为制造企业的市场决策提供全面的支持。

Other Abstract: Applications of data mining can support manufacture CRM effectively,and a systematical architecture of data mining is needed for every aspects of manufacture CRM.The mapping relationships among business applications,evaluating indicators and data mining methods were presented.Based on the mapping relationships,these business applications,including customer segmentation,customer churn prediction,customer value analysis,cross-selling/up-selling,and customer change model analysis,were studied.Data mining methods based on swarm intelligence including clustering analysis,classification rules mining,and customer change mining were adopted.The application architecture of data mining in manufacture CRM was built.Finally,the architecture was illustrated with a customer data set of an automobile company.