混流轿车总装配线上物料配送的研究与实践

Alternative Title: Research on material feeding & its implementation in general assembly line of mixed model automobile

Keyword: 混流装配线 物料配送 管理信息系统

Abstract: 为满足混流轿车总装配线上物料及时准确的配送,分析了轿车总装工艺流程和生产特点,依据轿车零部件的形状将物料划分为3类。研究了准时生产环境下物料配送的物料拉动系统和看板运作流程,并建立了基于现场总线技术的物料ANDON系统。在分析总装线旁物料报警情况的基础上,提出了现场物料出现MIN/MAX时的处理方式,提出了物料断点的概念并建立了实施流程。根据某轿车总装配流水线的实际物料需求,设计了混流装配线分布式物料管理信息系统的功能模块,以及基于J2EE平台的软件架构,开发的信息系统已应用于某企业。

Other Abstract: In order to satisfy punctual and proper material feeding in the mixed model general automotive assembly line,the process flow of general automobile assembly and the production characteristics were analyzed.There were three kinds of materials depending on automobile parts shapes.Material pull systems and the Kanban flow were designed under the condition of Just In Time(JIT) production.The Andon material system based on field-bus was established.The method was presented to deal with material in general assembly line whenever there was MIN/MAX based on alarm condition analysis.Material breakpoint and its implementation procedure were defined.The function module and J2EE-based software architecture of material management information system for the mixed model general assembly line were developed according to the material demand of some real automobile assembly line,and the material information system has been put into practice in one assembly enterprise.