整车物流网络规划集成优化模型研究

Alternative Title: Research on integrated optimization model for automobile logistics network design

Keyword: 整车物流 运输规模效应 流预测算法 遗传算法

Abstract: 优化整车物流系统配送网络可降低成本,为此,建立了综合考虑运输规模效应、库存控制策略、设施和服务质量等决策因素的整车物流网络规划集成优化模型。给出了一种流预测和遗传算法相结合的求解方法。在遗传算法中采用二进制码和自然码组合的编码方式,使得每个合法染色体都代表一种可行物流网络结构。为了解决适应度函数中的工厂与分销中心之间的运输成本计算困难的问题,提出了流预测算法,用于确定产品在工厂、集货中心和分销中心构成的凹费用流网络中的最优运输路径,进而获得适应度函数值。最后,通过仿真试验验证了优化模型的正确性和算法的有效性。

Other Abstract: To optimize automobile logistics network and reduce costs,the integrated optimization model was presented,which provided an integrated view of transportation economies-of-scale,inventory and facility costs as well as service quality.The solution combining the flow prediction algorithm and Genetic Algorithm(GA) was presented.In this solution,GA used particular gene representation composed of binary code and real code,which expressed feasible structure of logistics network.In order to calculate difficult transportation cost between plants and distribution centers in the fitness value function,flow prediction algorithm was presented to find an minimum-cost flow patterns on an network composed of plants,consolidation centers and distribution centers with concave transportation costs and to obtain the appropriate fitness value.Simulations were given to confirm the correctness of the optimization model and the effectiveness of the solution.