多Agent技术在生产过程监控与管理系统中的应用

Alternative Title: The application of multi-agent in production process monitoring and management system

Keyword: Agent 体系结构 通信方法 Kqml Xml

Abstract: 本文以石油炼制企业为背景,结合实际调研,分析设计了各agent功能,提出了基于multi-agent生产过程监控与管理系统的框架结构,实现了一个生产过程监控与管理系统。系统中的各个agent模块可根据实际需要进行增加、删除、修改,具有较好的可扩展性,有利于系统的优化配置。由于agent通信是agent系统中最重要的部分,文中从系统实现的角度分析了a-gent通信的关键技术。各个agent模块采用XML描述KQML中通信原语、通信内容的方式进行通信,有利于系统信息集成。

Other Abstract: According to the analysis of oil refinery this paper proposes the architecture of production process monitoring and manage- ment system based on multi-agent for oil refinery and analyses the function of every sub- system agent. The module agent in the proposed architecture can be added, deleted or modified according to actual requirements. So the architecture possesses full scalability and is convenient for enterprise information integration.Since the agent communication is the most important part in the agent system, this paper presents the key technology of agent communication. Every module agent communicates with each other by the way of de- scribing the communication performative and communication contents in KQML messages with XML.