基于J2EE的成套电器企业集成平台框架与应用系统的研究

Alternative Title: Research on J2EE-based enterprise integrated platform & application systemfor electric equipment enterprise

Keyword: 成套电器 集成平台 工作流 产品数据管理 企业资源管理

Abstract: 将成套电器企业模型与J2EE构架相结合,提出了基于J2EE的成套电器企业集成平台的体系结构和层次模型。平台提供统一的全局共享主题数据模型和以项目管理为中心的企业运营工作流程,实现了营销、生产计划、设计、工艺、物流采购、质量检验、仓库、制造和财务等企业职能部门信息和过程的有效集成。在集成平台的基础上,构建了基于Web和组件技术的成套电器企业产品数据管理和企业资源计划业务系统域,并着重研究了这两个业务系统域的应用组件实现的关键技术。作为应用示范,完成了一家成套电器工厂企业信息化系统的实施,使企业的设计能力、交货期、质量、成本和服务水平等综合指标大为提高。

Other Abstract: After combining electric equipment enterprise model with J2EE platform, the structure module & functionality framework of J2EE-based enterprise integration platform and its application system for electric equipment enterprise were presented. With the supports of unified global subject database model and project-management-centered enterprise operational workflow from the platform, enterprise functionality departments, such as market, production planning, design, process, material-buying, quality-examining, warehouse, production and finance, were fully integrated together in information and process. Based on the integration platform, web & component-based Product Data Management (PDM) & Enterprise Resource Planning(ERP) Business System Domain (BSD) for electric enterprise were developed, and key technologies of implementation of application component module for BSD were studied. At last, the integrated system was implemented in an electric equipment enterprise and a distinct achievement was realized with improved design ability, shortened product development time, enhanced product quality and service level, and reduced production cost.