仿人智能PID控制及在污水处理溶解氧控制中的应用

Alternative Title: Human -simulation Intelligent PID Control Theory and its Application for Dissolved Oxygen in Wastewater Treatment

Keyword: 污水处理 溶解氧 仿人智能pid Pid控制

Abstract: 常规PID控制方法设计简单,可靠性高,稳定性好,易于现场工程师操作和调节,但是常规PID对非线性、大时滞的对象和模型未知或难以精确建模的复杂对象难以实现有效控制。基于专家规则的仿人智能控制(HSIC)适合复杂对象的控制,它模拟人的控制行为,对被控对象的先验知识要求不高,但设计相对要复杂,不易操作和调节。针对二者的特点,将它们结合在一起,取长补短,形成仿人智能PID控制方法。该算法适合控制非线性、大时滞的对象和难以精确建模的复杂对象。算法在海城污水处理厂的溶解氧控制系统中得到了应用。与原来的常规PID控制系统相比,提高了系统的稳定性,减少了能耗,使该厂的用电消耗降低了10%,带来了一定的经济效益。

Other Abstract: Normal PID control theory is easy to design, and has high reliability、good stability.Furthermore it is convenient for engi- neers to handle and debug.But it brings no effect when the controlled object is complex, which is non- linear、long time delay or hard to describe by model.Human- simulation intelligent control(HSIC) theory is based on the rules of experts.It simulates the control pro- cess of human.It doesn' t require much thing about the controlled objects.But this theory is more complex and hard to design、han- dle and debug.Based on the status, normal PID and HSIC are combined.Human- simulation intelligent PID control theory is put for- ward, which gets both of their merits.This theory is suitable for controlling the objects, which are non- linear、long time delay or hard to describe by model.In Haicheng Wastewater Treatment Factory, the theory applies in the dissolved oxygen control system.Compared with the primary system based on normal PID theory, the new system improved stability and saved energy sources.The factory gets benefit and reduces 10% cost of electricity.