无线传感器网络覆盖问题中的临界速度

Alternative Title: Critical Speed in Wireless Sensor Network Coverage Problem

Keyword: 传感器网络 覆盖 Exposure

Abstract: 研究了无线传感器网络中的覆盖问题,此问题对传感器网络的生存时间、部署策略、通信协议和组网等问题具有十分重要的意义.在保持已有传感器模型的物理意义的条件下,对传感器模型进行了改进,改进模型可以描述更一般的情形.据此分析了目标的速度与检测可能性之间的关系,给出了不可测临界速度和部分可测临界速度的定义及其与传感器参数之间的函数关系.当目标的速度大于不可测临界速度时,传感器无法测量目标;当目标背离传感器运动,并且速度大于部分可测临界速度时,传感器无法测量到目标.仿真结果验证了理论分析的正确性.*

Other Abstract: The coverage problem in wireless sensor networks is studied,which is very important to network life time,sensor deployment strategy,communication protocol,networking,etc.A modified sensor model,which keeps the physical meaning of the old model and describes more general cases,is used to analyze the relationship between target speed and detection probability.The definitions of two critical speeds of the target(undetectable speed and partially detectable speed) are given,and the functional relation between these two speeds and sensor parameters are presented.When the target speed is greater than the undetectable speed,the sensor can't detect the target,and when the target speed is greater than the partially detectable speed and moves backward to the sensor,the sensor can't detect the target.The simulation results demonstrate the validity of the theoretical analysis.