压力铸造充型过程多工艺参数的优化选择

其他题名: Optimal Selection of Multiple Parameters in Filling Process of Pressure Die Casting

关键词: 压力铸造 神经网络 遗传算法 插值

摘要

首先建立一个多维参数优化模型 ,即 2个目标函数 ,多个工艺参数 .在不能得到其理论解的时候 ,采用神经网络与遗传算法相结合的方法 ,求解该复杂优化模型的近似解 .即先利用铸造充型过程数值仿真软件 ,通过数值计算获得一些有关工艺参数的仿真结果 ;然后将数值实验结果作为样本数据 ,运用L M算法训练神经网络 ,建立起目标函数值 (充型时间和充型结束时型腔内最高温度与最低温度之差 )和输入参数 (多个工艺参数 )之间的函数关系 ,进而使用遗传算法寻优 ,从而得到最合适的浇铸参数组合 .

其他摘要

A technological parameter optimal model with multi-object and multi-parameter is given. Some numerical simulation results are firstly obtained by ProCAST when the technological parameters are specified. Then these simulation data are provided for the multi-layer feed-forward network training. As a result,the function,between the input and output parameters,can be constructed by neural networks.Finally,the optimal problem may be solved by Genetic Algorithm. The most proper cast parameters are obtained.