探测型AUV航行技术研究

Alternative Title: Research of Navigation Technology for Detection AUV

Keyword: 自治水下机器人 航行控制 模糊控制 滑模控制 计算机仿真

Abstract: 自治水下机器人(AUV)作为人类肢体和大脑在水下的延伸,可以在人类无法到达的深度和广度上进行探测、识别和作业,为海洋的开发、水下工程建设和海疆的防卫做出不可替代的贡献。航行控制是当前水下机器人技术领域研究的热点,在很大程度上代表着今后的研究方向。然而AUV作为控制对象具有非线性、大时延、多自由度之间相互耦合及时变的特点,被控对象的数学模型及其工作环境难以准确的描述,甚至有时给定的任务要求AUV负载可变,因而航行控制系统的分析与设计是相当困难的工作。 本论文旨在探讨航行控制技术在AUV中的应用,并设计出性能优良的AUV航行控制器。本文的研究对象是我国正在研究开发的探测型AUV,研究的目的在于建立研究对象的数学模型,并针对数学模型进行航行控制系统的仿真,为后续控制器的设计提供理论支持及向导作用。 本文首先分析了探测型AUV航行控制系统的软硬件结构和航行控制的基本回路,然后根据探测型AUV的各项参数建立了AUV的动力学数学模型,并以此模型为基础设计了AUV航行控制器并进行了仿真。 本文主要对专家控制、模糊控制和滑模控制方法进行了深入的研究:(1)设计了一种利用专家经验来设计PID参数的专家PID控制器,根据偏差及其变化率的符号对系统过渡过程进行分区控制,显著改善了常规PID控制器的响应特性;(2) 设计了一种专家S面智能控制器,在S面控制器的基础上引入智能积分环节,将二维S面推广为三维超S曲面,并在控制器中加入专家控制,根据系统的知识及专家经验,在线调整超S面控制器的参数,以改善控制性能;(3)设计了一种模糊滑模控制器,通过模糊控制规律直接设计滑模控制量,控制器设计简单,易于实现,既保证了系统具有良好的响应特性,又对外部扰动具有较强的鲁棒性。 最后本文分别对以上控制算法进行仿真实验,结果表明,本文建立的AUV的数学模型是正确的,本文研究的控制方法是可行的并且具有良好的控制性能。本文设计的控制算法对探测型AUV航行控制方法的实现奠定了良好的基础。

Other Abstract: As an expansion of the human limb and brain under water, Autonomous Underwater Vehicle (AUV) can do the jobs such as detection, identification and operations where human beings cannot reach in the depth and breadth, and has done a great contribution which can not be replaced for the development of the marine, the construction of underwater engineering and the defense of our territorial seas. Presently,Navigation control is the hotspot in the research field of AUV, and it is the research direction in the future to a great extent. However, as a control object AUV is characterized by nonlinearities, great time-delay, multi-degree of freedom couplings and time-variation. And the mathematical model of the object and the working environment can not be accurately described, and what’s more, sometimes the load of AUV is variable according to the programmed mission, the analysis and design of the navigation control system is a very difficult task. This dissertation aims at the application of navigation control techniques to AUVs, and trying to design a controller with nice performance. The study object of this dissertation is the detection AUV which is now being researched and developped in our country, the author expects to establish the mathematical models of the detection AUV and gets the simulation results of the navigation control system according to the mathematical models established, with the purpose of providing theoretical support and guidance for the practical controller design in the future. The dissertation introduces the hardware and software structure of the navigation control system of the detection AUV, as well as the basic control loop. Then the dynamic mathematical model of the AUV is established according to the parameters of the detection AUV. At last the AUV navigation controllers and simulation systems are established. The expert control, fuzzy control and sliding mode control method are mainly studied in this dissertation: (1) A kind of expert PID controller whose PID parameters are adjusted by the experts’ experience is designed to control the transition process zone by zone according to the symbol of the error and the changing rate of the error of the system. And the designed controller significantly improved the response characteristics of the conventional PID controller; (2) An expert S plane intelligent control methods is proposed in this dissertation. The author extends the two-dimensional S plane to the three-dimensional hyper-S surface by introducing intelligent integral to the S plane controller. The hyper-S surface controller’s parameters are adjusted on-line using expert controller for improvement of S plane controller’s performance; (3)A fuzzy sliding mode controller is designed, adjusting the sliding mode variable directly by the fuzzy control rules. The designed controller is very simple and easy to be realised. It ensures that the system not only has good response characteristics, but also has a good robustness to external disturbances. Finally, many simulation experiments are done using the above control algorithm, respectively, the results show that the established mathematical model of the AUV is correct; the control method of the dissertation is feasible and has a good control performance. The control algorithms designed in this dissertation lay good foundation to the realization of the navigation control method of the detection AUV.