基于案例和描述逻辑的海上援救规划方法

Alternative Title: Maritime Rescue Plan Based on Cases and Description Logics

Keyword: 描述逻辑推理 Owl本体 基于案例的规划 海上援救

Abstract: 实现知识共享和案例检索是开发基于案例的智能决策支持系统面临的首要问题。针对海上援救指挥决策,采用Web本体语言OWL表示危机态势信息和海上援救领域知识,提出一种基于案例推理和描述逻辑推理的援救规划业务流程。以援救搁浅触礁舰船为例,对海损状况及其援救方法等信息进行了描述和推理。实验结果表明,根据具有语义的领域知识使用描述逻辑推理机对危机态势信息进行分类,能事先限定所要搜索的案例库和选择合理的援救方法,并提高案例检索效率和援救规划的实用性。

Other Abstract: Knowledge sharing and cases retrieval are two principal issues in case-based decision support systems.For decision-making in maritime rescue command,this paper adopts Web Ontology Language to represent crisis situations and maritime rescue domain knowledge.Case-based planning process using description logics reasoning for maritime rescue is presented.Representation and reasoning on average situations and the corresponding rescue methods during rescuing grounding or stranding ships are exemplified.The result shows that classifying crisis situations in terms of semantic domain knowledge,with description logics reasoner,could in advance locate the specified case base to be retrieved and help to select reasonable rescue methods,which improve retrieval efficiency and practicability of rescue planning.