无线HART网络管理器的研究与实现

Alternative Title: Implementation and Research on WirelessHART Network Manager

Keyword: 工业无线网络技术 无线hart规范 网络管理器 路由算法 通信资源分配算法

Abstract: 工业无线网络技术是继现场总线之后,工业控制领域的又一个热点技术,是降低工业测控系统成本、提高工业测控系统应用范围的革命性技术。无线HART规范作为第一个开放的工业无线网络国际标准,在满足工业应用苛刻的可靠性、实时性和安全性等关键需求的同时,还提供良好的向后兼容性,具有广阔的应用前景。网络管理器是无线HART网络的核心设备,是无线HART规范研究与开发的重点和难点。本文在对工业无线网络技术、无线HART协议及其关键技术、无线HART网络管理器进行详细总结的基础上,从核心算法、软件的设计与实现等方面对无线HART网络管理器进行了研究,取得以下成果: (1)提出了一种基于有向图的独立多路径路由算法。算法包括路由发现和路由计算两个过程。路由发现中提出了基于负载均衡和信号强度的邻居过滤,以及邻居冗余等机制,保证了网络可靠性,降低了算法开销。路由计算中提出了基于双向链路筛选的拓扑构建,基于改进Dijkstra算法的最短路径生成,以及基于启发式搜索的独立多路径筛选等机制,满足了工业应用可靠、实时、低开销和低能耗等性能要求。 (2)提出了基于均衡搜索的通信资源分配算法。采用动态的信道黑名单技术,提高了网络的可靠性;保证所分资源均匀分布在搜索空间中,提高了算法应对网络动态性的能力;与主通信资源反序的冗余通信资源搜索过程,使得不同节点的资源均衡,保证了通信资源分配的公平性。此外,该算法还具有轻型、实时等优点。 (3)设计和实现了无线HART网络管理器软件。针对网络管理器功能复杂,性能要求高等问题,本文采用模块化软件设计方法设计和实现了无线HART网络管理器软件,并将其应用于辽宁省一大型纸业有限公司75吨流化床温度与压力监测系统中。网络管理器长期稳定运行、性能良好的事实表明了设计与实现的合理性。

Other Abstract: Industrial wireless network technology is a hot spot in the industrial control field after Field Bus technology, also is a revolutionary technology that can lower the cost and expand the application scope of industrial measurement and control system. WirelessHART is the first industrial wireless network standard. WirelessHART has a wide application prospect, because it not only meets the requirements of real-time, reliability and safety, but also has a good backward compatibility. As the key device of WirelessHART, network manger is always the focus and difficult problem of research and implementation. Based on summaries of industrial wireless network technology, WirelessHART protocol and its key technologies, network manager of WirelessHART in details, the core algorithms and software design of WirelessHART network manager are studied, and the main contributions are as follows: (1) An independent multipath routing algorithm based on directed graph is put forward. The Proposed routing algorithm includes two processes: routing discovery and routing computation. Some mechanisms, such as load balancing, neighbor filtration based on the RSL and neighbor redundancy are used for improving reliability and reducing overload of routing discovery. The mechanisms, such as topology construction based on bi-direction link selection, the shortest path generation based on improved Dijkstra algorithm, independent multi-path selection based on heuristic search, are proposed in order to meet the requirements of reliability, real-time, low overhead and low energy consumption in the industrial application. (2) An algorithm of communication resources allocation based on the equilibrium search is proposed. The dynamic channel blacklist technology is used for improving reliability. Allocated communication resources are guaranteed to distribute evenly in the search space to adapt to network dynamic. The search order of redundant communication resources is reversed to that of primary communication resources, which makes communication resources of different nodes equilibrium and ensures the fairness of communication resources allocation. In addition, the algorithm has the advantages of lightness and real-time. (3) The network manager software is designed and implemented in the dissertation. Because of function complexity of and high performance requirements of network manager, the methods of modular software design are used to design and implement the network manager software. The developed network manager software has been applied to the temperature and press monitor system of 75t fluidized bed in paper Co.,Ltd of Liaoning province, it runs steadily and has a good performance for a long time. Facts show that the methods of design and implementation are reasonable