机械臂定位外科手术辅助导航系统

Alternative Title: Computerized Surgical Navigation System Localizing by Mechanical Arm

Keyword: 手术导航 机械臂定位 影像导引 Ct图像

Abstract: 介绍了一种利用机械臂定位的外科手术辅助导航系统。该系统由数字化机械臂、头部定位装置、图像处理计算机及相关软件组成。借助于患者术前的CT图像数据,可以重建患部的三维模型。手术过程中,首先利用系统标定技术建立患者头部、手术器械和患部模型之间的关系模型,同时用数字化机械臂实时测出手术器械的空间位置,从而实现手术器械的位置与CT剖面图像的叠加显示,起到辅助外科手术的作用。在综述手术导航系统研究现状的基础上,给出了该系统的结构和原理,重点介绍了该系统的几个重要组成部分,包括空间定位、图像处理与显示、系统标定等,最后通过演示实验证明了系统的功能。

Other Abstract: A computerized surgical navigation system localizing by mechanical arm is introduced.This system consists of mechanical arm,headset, image processing computer and correlative software.By the CT image scanned before surgery,the 3-D model of patient brain can be built by this system.During surgery,the relationship among the eyes of doctor,the surgical device and the head of patient is computed by registration at first,then the 3-D position and orientation of surgical device are given by mechanical arm,and displayed overlap the CT image.The computerized surgical navigation system is reviewed at first,then the configuration and principle of this system are described,some key techniques,include space location,image processing and displaying,system registration are discussed,and the system function is validated by demo at last.