全球定位系统的车辆定位问题——GPS动态绝对定位模式的研究

Keyword: 全球卫星定位系统 在图匹配 坐标转换

Abstract: 随着GPS(全球卫星定位系统)技术的成熟与发展,利用GPS技术进行车辆定位正地被广泛地应用。例如金融系统(运钞车)、公安部门(110报警车)、消防部门(119消防车)、急救中心(120救护车)等。但是,利用GPS进行车辆定位跟踪的传统方法是采用差分GPS技术。该技术的实现需要大量的资金投入,不适于我国目前的经济状况。寻求一种投资少并能实现基本功能的算法从工程角度讲,具有十分现实的意义。本文以“沈阳市消防通讯作战指挥系统”为背景,以单台GPS接收机动态定位模式为实现条件,对车辆定位的实现进行了详细的讨论。首先,建成立了WGS-84坐标系到BJ-54坐标系之间的坐标转换模型,其次,提出了一种基于类投影的地图匹配算法,最后基于该算法进行了实际车辆定位实验。从实验结果看,该算法基本实现了车辆定位的功能。

Other Abstract: Along with the development of GPS (Global Positioning System), the technology that uses GPS for Vehicle Positioning is widely used in many aspects. Such as Financial Institution (Cash Vehicle), Police Bureau(110 Emergency Car), Fire Bureau(119 Fire Engine), Emergency Center(120 Ambulance) and so on. But the traditional method for Vehicle Position is Different GPS which needs a great deal of investigation. It is not fitful for our current condition. Finding an algorithm using less investigation has great significance. Basing on "Shenyang Fire Communication and Command Fighting system", the paper debates the process of achievement for Vehicle Positioning in detail. First, construct the Mathematical Model for Coordinate Transform from WGS-84 to BJ-54. Second, design a Map-Matching Algorithm based on analogous projection. At last, take some experiences on the real vehicle with this algorithm. From the result of the experiences, this algorithm realizes the basic function of Vehicle Positioning.