海底爬行式机器人的控制问题研究

Keyword: 海缆埋设机 海底挖沟机 爬行式 电液伺服控制 切线牵引力 转向阻力 接地压力 履带 转向理论 速度规划 数学模型 跟踪控制 陀螺仪 动态特性 自主式 相似准则

Abstract: 水下机器人是人类开发和利用海洋的有效工具。海底爬行式机器人由于具有较强的作业能力,日益受到各国重视。由于海底环境的特殊性,海底爬行式机器人通常采用具有较高附着能力的履带式行走机构。基于现有履带式载体转向理论的不足,作者提出了适合于海底环境的转向模型,并推导了海底爬行式机器人的空间运动数学模型。以沈阳自动化所正在研制的自走式海缆埋设机为背景,根据相似准则,建立了一个1/4的模型试验载体,设计并完成了一套具有开放式结构的电控试验平台,后面的模型试验证明此平台是实用高效的。在模型试验平台上,作者进行了一系列控制试验,其中对阀——液压马达——履带速度系统进行了详细的理论分析和控制试验研究,结合爬行式机器人的数学模型,重点讨论了履带与地面相互作用对系统产生的影响,得到了考虑履带与地面相互作用的速度系统传递函数,并在此基础上实现了闭环伺服控制;系统的特性中夹杂较大的干扰,作者在对各种干扰进行了详细的理论和试验分析后,认为此干扰主要来自履带与地面相互作用;作为埋缆机原型设计的关键技术之一,作者对挖沟埋缆过程中的跟踪问题进行了详细的分析,针对实际问题,采用修正的PID控制策略和双闭环串级控制方案,在模型样机上进行了硬地环境下的回转控制和缆线跟踪控制,结果证明控制效果是满足要求的;在现有条件下深入讨论了引入角速率陀螺对系统的影响,指出在此系统的强干扰作用下,简单的引入角速率校正系统往往使系统的稳定性变得很差;另外作者还对挖沟埋缆过程中的载体牵引速度规划问题从理论上建立了一个简化的数学模型,为今后的试验修正奠定一定的基础。在论文的最后,作者总结了在模型设计、制造与试验中的一些体会,对下一步原型机的设计提出了自己的建议。附录中是作者综合整理的关于海底土壤的一些特点和已研制成功的海底爬行式机器人的技术资料。

Other Abstract: Underwater robots are widely used in the development of ocean. Seabed crawlers, which can accomplish special tasks, is more and more noticed by many developed country. Generally, tracked mechanics are adopted to seabed crawlers due to feature of high adhesion. In this paper, a steering model suitable to the environment of seabed is proposed, considering the deficiency of the current steering models, and thereby a mathematical model of non-stationary in seabed is introduced. In the context of automatically cable-burial robot is S.I.A. on the studying, a proportional 1/4 model of real robot is built based on similitude rules, and a test-bed with open structure is designed and made, which proves easy-used and effective. A series of tests including three phases are undertaken. The first phase aims at the theoretical analysis and experimental study of the sub-system composed of valve, hydraulic-motor and tracks. Combined with the mathematical model for robot, the influences on the system from the interaction between tracks and ground are analyzed and highlighted. And a transfer function considering the interaction between tracks and ground is given, on which a closed-loop serve control is implemented. As the conclusion after a variety of disturbances are analyzed through tests, it is believed the primary disturbance comes from the interaction between tracks and ground. The tracking problem is one of key techniques is studied in detail. Faced to the practical instance, a modified-PID algorithm and twi-loop serial control project is applied to model test-bed, and cable-tracking control as well as turning control on hard ground is tested, hence the performance by complex strategy of PID-Bang-Band proves satisfying. The influence on the system by the introduction of gyroscope feedback under current situation is discussed deeply. The conclusion that it is generally worsen the stability of the system to apply simply gyroscope to revise system, is attained. A simplified mathematical model describes the planning method for speed of traction for the carrier is proposed to achieve trenching effectively. In the end, some viewpoints of the author, which come from the study of the test-bed are summarized and some beneficial suggestions are given. Some features of seafloor and technique information of seabed crawlers, which have been made successfully in the world are summarized.