基于CORBA/IIOP的应用互操作技术的研究与实现

Keyword: 分布对象技术 软件总线 应用互操作 对象包装 多数据源互操作

Abstract: 计算机网络技术的迅速发展,以及Internet网络与技术的迅速普及,为各种分布式应用互连提供了底层通信条件。特别是以CORBA/IIOP技术为主流的分布对象技术的兴起,为解决各种开放式分布异构环境(包括 Internet/Intranet)下的应用互操作提供了基础框架和技术支持。但是,应用互操作技术及其在特定应用领域的分布式异构环境下的应用互操作本身是非常复杂和不断发展的,也是当前本领域研究的热点问题,具有广泛的应用需求与应用价值。本文结合国家“863/511”主题研究课题“面向CIMS基于CORBA的多数据源互操作与开放分布处理技术的研究与实现”,以及沈阳市科学技术基金课题“信息网多元数据库互操作技术攻关与应用”两项课题,在对分布对象技术和先进的CORBA/IIOP软件总线的深入分析和研究的基础上,给出了解决开放式分布异构环境下应用互操作问题的三种方法:应用组件化、遗产应用的面向对象包装、多数据源的对象化。本文探讨了基于CORBA/IIOP的应用组件的四个基本特征:自描述、可定制、可集成、连接机制,以及遗产应用的面向对象包装的七种方法:分层、数据升迁、重建应用、中件、封装、体系结构实现的包装、代理的包装。本文还给出了基于Internet/Intranet环境下的应用互操作技术与Object Web技术的实现方法与实现结构。基于上述探讨、分析和研究,为本文构造基于CORBA/IIOP的应用互操作系统的实现与应用奠定了坚实的基础。本文还重点研究和分析了应用互操作研究领域典型和普遍存在的多数据源互操作问题,提出了多数据源对象化的公共数据模型OOMDSCDM,并设计和实现了CORBA内核ORB原型系统,以及建立在此基础上的多数据源互操作系统MISORB系统。本系统实现了局部数据源模型到面向对象的多数据源公共数据模型OOMDSCDM的转化,成功的实现了文件型数据源和关系型数据源(包括SQL Server、Oracle等)等基于CORBA的对象化,解决了各种数据资源的“即插即用”。本系统还提出一种多数据源互操作的视图扩展机制,增强了多数据源互操作的灵活性和透明性。上述内容是“面向CIMS基于CORBA的多数据源互操作与开放分布处理技术的研究与实现”课题成果的重要组成部分。该项目研究成果通过了国家863专家组评审与验收,认为在基于CORBA规范的ORB实现与基于ORB的多数据源互操作与开放分布处理的模型、实现机制和实现方法上有创新,达到国际先进水平。本文以科技信息网络系统的信息资源为对象,设计并实现了一个基于CORBA/IIOP的应用互操作系统,实现了通过Web浏览器对信息资源,包括遗产光盘数据库资源的远程访问。

Other Abstract: Nowadays, the rapid development of computer network technique, as well as the popularization of Internet, provide various distributed application inter-connection with the convenience of bottom layer communication. As the mainstream of Distributed Object technology, the boom of CORBA/IIOP present the basic framework and the technique support for the application inter-operation in the various distributed heterogeneous environment (include Internet/Intranet). Application inter-operation technique self, however, as well as the inter-operation in a given application field, is extraordinary complicated and is making progress continuously, which is the hotspot in this researching field and has the broad application demand and value. This paper is based on national "863/511" themes project, "CIMS oriented CORBA based Multi-data-source inter-operation and opening distributed processing", and the project of the Fund for Shenyang Science and Technology "Investigation and Implication of Multi-data-source inter-operation in information network". Based on the thorough analysis and research in distributed object technique and advanced CORBA/IIOP software bus, three resolvents are presented for the application inter-operation problem is opening distibuted heterogeneous environment: self-description, customizable, integratable and linkage mechanism, as well as the seven method for the object-oriented wrappers of legacy application: layering, data migration, reeengineering application, middleware, encapsulation, wrappers for architecture implementation, wrappers for mediators and brokers. Based on Internet/Intranet environment and Object Web technique, the implement methods and architecture of the application inter-operation technique are also presented. The above-mentioned analysis and research lay a solid foundation for the realization of the inter-operation system which is based on CORBA/IIOP. This paper also emphasizes on typical research field in application inter-operation and multi-data-source, presents Object Oriented Multi-Data-Source Common Data Modal(OOMDSCDM), designs and realizes a ORB prototype which is the core of CORBA, and based on it, establishes a multi-data-source inter-operating system -MISORB. This system realize the transform form local data source modal to Object Oriented Multi-Data-Source Common Data Modal(OOMDSCDM), and successfully carry out the objectlization of file-typed-data-source and relation-typed-data-source(etc. SQL Server, Oracle) which are also CORBA based, and resolve the "Plug and Play" for multi data type. In addition, this system advances a kind of View-Expend-Mechanism for multi data source inter-operation, which promote the agility and transparency. The above-mentioned is an important component of the project "CIMS oriented CORBA based Multi-data-source inter-operation and opening distributed processing". This project pass the evaluation and acception of national "863" expert team, who consider that the project has achieved international advanced level. Finally, based on CORBA/IIOP, taking the information resources as object, the application inter-operation technique is applied in the Shenyang Information Network of Science and Technology, which realize the remote information resources accessing(include legacy CD-ROM data base) via Web Browser.