预编程自治水下机器人控制问题研究

Keyword: 机器人 自动控制 自治水下机器人 控制系统

Abstract: 本文简要地介绍了“CR-01” 6000 米自治水下机器人控制系统的构成,同时介绍了其控制系统核心:自动驾驶系统和机载设备控制系统及相应计算机系统的硬件结构。对“CR-01”控制系统软件,主要是自动驾驶系统、机载设备控制系统的软件及自动驾驶系统程序的内核-实时监控程序作了进一步的剖析。此外,还着重介绍了该机器人的使命编程语言和应急系统软件。本文深入研究了“CR-01”的航行控制系统。“CR-01”主要有两种运动控制方式:机器人作业时的控制方式和机器人悬浮时的控制方式。分别介绍了在这两种不同的控制方式下,机器人各控制回路的结构以及力矩平衡方程。本文简要介绍了滑模控制理论,并根据水下机器人的空间运动方程建立了“CR-01”的数学模型,将滑模控制算法应用到“CR-01”水平航向控制回路中。通过METLAB软件中的一些仿真方法,对“CR-01”PID控制算法和滑模控制算法分别进行了仿真研究。在仿真研究的基础上,成功地进行了“CR-01”水平航向控制回路PID控制算法和滑模控制算法的试验,试验是在沈阳自动化所的水下实验室的水池中进行的。其中滑模试验是本文的重点,主要试验包括:基础试验、选取不同滑动面进行试验、滑动面的平滑试验、控制算法的改进试验和控制算法的优化试验。一系列的试验结果证明:滑模控制算法是一种适合水下机器人的控制算法,使用滑模控制算法使”CR-01“控制系统的性能有所提高,同时增强了系统的鲁棒性。

Other Abstract: This paper briefly introduces the formation of the Control System of "CR-01" 6000m Autonomous Underwater Vehicle (AUV), including the kernel of its Control System: the hardware of Computer System Structure of Autopilot system and Control Computer system. Meanwhile the software of "CR-01" is thoroughly researched, its software includes Autopilot software, Control Computer software and the kernel of Autopilot software-Real Time Monitor. In addition, this paper also introduces Mission Program Language and Emergency System software of "CR-01" AUV. This paper thoroughly analyses Navigation Control System of "CR-01" AUV. "CR-01" AUV mainly has two motion control modes: working mode and suspending mode. Each control loop's structure and moment equations are respectively introduced under these two control modes. This paper provides a short review of sliding mode control theory, according to the general space motion equations of the underwater vehicle, the mathematical model of "CR-01" AUV is set up. The sliding control method is applied to the heading control of "CR-01" AUV. Simulation research is respectively carried out to the PID controller and sliding mode controller in "CR-01" vehicle. The simulation is made using the software MATLAB with SIMULINK. Based on the simulation research, the pool test of PID controller and Sliding mode controller was successfully carried out in the Underwater Laboratory of Shenyang Institute of Automation. The sliding control mode was keystone. The test included basic test, different sliding surface selection test, sliding surface smoothness test, improved test and optimum test. A number of test results illustrate that the sliding control method is suitable for the underwater vehicle, the method is a highly robust to perturbation, the performance of "CR-01" control system have been improved.