供应链的建模与管理研究

Keyword: 供应链管理 物流控制 供应商选择 性能评价 多agent系统 管理信息系统

Abstract: 供应链是指企业从原材料采购并加工成中间件及最终产品,并将最终产品销售到用户手中的整个业务过程中所涉及的各实体的作业活动及其相互关系动态变化的网络。供应链管理则是对供应链的有效控制与管理。供应链是个非常庞大复杂的新兴研究领域,已受到人们的普遍重视。本文在国家863/CIMS主题基础研究课题(863-511-944-O13)经费的支持下,主要在供应链的管理方法、供应链的建模及性能评价和供应链管理信息系统的设计与开发方面进行了系统的研究。1.供应链的管理方法 在供应链的管理方面,本文系统地阐述了供应链产生和发展的历史背景及供应链与企业集成的关系,提出了面向供应链的企业集成化管理方式,指出供应链的集成是企业集成化研究发展的必然,建立在协作基础上的多企业集成是制造业发展的趋势;提出了供应链的动态重构性及虚拟供应链管理模式,分析了供应链重构的特点和方法,对虚拟供应链的结构特点、管理方法及其重构性进行了系统的分析,指出开发可重构的供应链管理信息系统是实现虚拟供应链的组织和管理的基础。2.供应链的建模及性能评价 建立供应链模型是为了支持供应链管理中的各项分析和决策活动。这是传统供应链管理研究的重点。本文在供应链的建模方面提出了供应链物流的优化控制问题及供应商的选择决策方法,系统地阐述了供应链物流控制的集中式及分布式控制策略,利用逐级分解的思维方法,建立了供应链的分布式物流优化控制模型,包括四个子模型:零售商的库存优化控制模型、配送中心处的物流控制、最终产品配送模型及物料采购模型,为供应链物流管理的决策和优化分析奠定了基础;提出了供应商的分类选择方法,建立了供应商的选择评价指标体系,介绍了简单实用的ABC选择方法。本文还提出了供应链的性能评价指标的选择问题,把供应链的性能评价指标分成输入、输出、资源及柔性四类,建立了全面的供应链性能评价指标体系,定义了能反映供应链运行特性的各个具体的指标,提出了销售柔性、付货柔性、生产柔性、设计柔性的度量方法,提出了改善和提高供应链性能的基本措施。3.供应链管理信息系统的研究与开发 在供应链管理信息系统的研究与开发方面,提出了基于多agent理论的供应链管理建模方法,应用多agent系统研究了供应链的集成和协作方法,建立了多agent供应链管理结构模型,进行了供应链的结构设计,并阐述了供应链的协作机制和实现方法。本文以多agent的思维方法为指导,在坚持先进性、通用性、可行性和可重构性的设计原则下,提出了基于CORBA、Java/JDBC API、Web技术、数据库技术、KQML协议和多agent系统理论及相关技术的集成化供应链管理信息系统的开发方法,应用面向对象编程技术和Internet/Intranet的开放式通讯环境,用Java语言开发了在CORBA环境下运行的订单管理服务代理、采购及供应商管理代理、产品数据管理代理、库存管理代理、交货服务代理等多个代理服务程序,并用ASP制作动态网页。原型演示系统已通过863专家组的验收,并获得广泛好评。原型系统的开发成功论证了设计和开发方案的正确性和可行性。

Other Abstract: A supply chain is a network of facilities and relations formed in the processes that procure raw materials, transform them into intermediate and finished products, and deliver the products to customers through distribution systems. Supply chain management is to control and manage the events and interactions effectively. The concept of supply chain is a new vast, complex research area, and has been accepted and emphasized by companies. Supported by the national 863/CIMS programs, this dissertation systematically studies three aspects: the management methods of supply chains, the modeling and performance measuring of supply chains, and the design and development of supply chain management information systems. 1. The management of supply chains In the management of supply chains, the inception of supply chain concept and the relations with enterprise integration are described systematically in the dissertation, an integrated management paradigm towards supply chain is proposed. The author points out that integrated supply chains for multi-enterprises are the results of the research of manufacturing systems, and the inter-enterprise integration is the future roads for manufacturing systems. The reconfigurability of supply chains is analyzed, and a framework of virtual supply chains is presented. Its characteristics, management methods and reconfiguration processes are introduced in detail. Developing reconfigurable management information systems is the basis to organize and manage virtual supply chains. 2. The modeling of supply chain Modeling supply chain is to support the decision and analysis for the management of supply chain. It is the main research topics of traditional supply chain management. This dissertation presents the optimized control problem of material flows in supply chains and the methods of supplier selection, systematically describes the policies of centralized control and decentralized control, develops a decentralized control model by the hierarchically decomposition approach which optimizes each submodel instead of the whole system, including four submodels: retailer's optimal inventory control model, distribution network material control, finished products distribution, and material purchasing model. These models are the basis for the analysis and decision of material flows management in supply chains. In supplier selection, the dissertation proposes a categorical method and a comprehensive indicator system for the selection and evaluation of suppliers, and introduces the simple but useful ABC method. The performance-measuring problem is also discussed in the dissertation. A comprehensive performance measuring system is presented which is composed of four sorts of indicators: input, output, resources and flexibility. Each indicator is defined exactly. The measuring method of sales flexibility, delivery flexibility, production flexibility, and design flexibility is proposed. Some solutions are proposed to improve the performance of supply chains. 3. The research and development of supply chain management information systems In the research and development of supply chain management information systems, the dissertation presents a modeling method based on multi-agent system that comes from distributed artificial intelligence and studies the integration and coordination methods. The dissertation proposes a multi-agent framework for supply chain management system and designs a general structure for single intelligent agent. The coordination mechanism and implementation method are described in detail. With the design rules of advance, generalization, feasibility, and reconfigurability and directed by multi-agent system, the dissertation proposes an integrated development method based on CORBA, Java/JDBC API, Web, Database, KQML protocol and multi-agent theory and related technologies. Using object-oriented programming techniques and running in Internet/Intranet environment, we develop several agent programmes including order management agent, purchasing and supplier selection agent, product data management agent, inventory management agent, and delivery service agent, and design active Web pages by ASP. The demo system has passed the check organized by 863/CIMS experts, and obtained good effect.