基于多智能体的制造系统生产控制建模研究

Alternative Title: Production control modeling of manufacturing system based on MAS

Keyword: 多智能体系统 集成化制造系统 生产控制建模 混合控制

Abstract: 为提高制造系统生产控制的性能,建立了基于多智能体系统的混合控制模型。该模型把生产控制系统分为管理智能体层、单元智能体层和执行智能体层。管理智能体层负责调度和协调各单元智能体,并对所有智能体进行管理;单元智能体层中的各单元智能体间通过公用数据库相互协作;执行智能体对制造系统内的硬件负责,它们根据局部的本地资源信息及当前状态,接收发布的任务,并对其求解。同一层次的智能体之间是分布式结构。采用基于多智能体的混合控制模式,提高了制造系统生产控制的实时性和灵活性。通过激光拼焊生产系统中的试验,验证了该模型的有效性。

Other Abstract: To improve the production control performance of the manufacturing system,a hybrid control model based on architecture of Multi-Agent System(MAS) was constructed.This model consisted of three layers: the management Agent layer,the cell Agent layer and the execution Agent layer.The management Agent layer was in charge of scheduling,coordinating and managing all Agents.Collaboration among the cell Agents of cell Agent layer was implemented by a common database.The execution Agents were responsible for the hardware of the control system.According to the local resources information and current status,they accepted the tasks assigned by the cell Agents and resolved the tasks.Agents in the same layer were in distributed structure.The production control system based on MAS improved real-time characteristics and robustness of the manufacturing system.Finally,the validity of the model was demonstrated by an experiment on the laser tailored blank welding production control system.