基于PMAC开放式数控系统软件开发

Alternative Title: Research on the software of open CNC system by PMAC

Keyword: Pmac 开放式数控系统 软件开发

Abstract: 基于PC和多轴运动控制器的开放式数控系统是理想的开放式数控系统。介绍了基于PMAC的开放式数控系统结构形式,PMAC的差补、位置控制、伺服功能、以PMAC和PC机为硬件平台搭建了数控系统,并对其硬件构成和软件设计结构进行了分析。着重从软件设计的角度,介绍了PTALK控件的功能和作用,对数控系统软件构成进行了详细的阐述。并设计出了友好的用户界面,在实际应用中具有重要意义。

Other Abstract: Based the use of Generalized Stochastic Petri Nets(GSPN)a process model has been built up on the Flexible Manufacturing System(FMS).The modeling method has been analysed in this paper.Stochastic variables and the exponential distribution have been used to describe the uncertainty properties of the activities,behaviors and states.Also the state space of the research graph has been compressed based on Markov theory to get the steady probability.This model can be used to analyse the utility of the resource,the probability of a fault,the waiting time of a state and the throughout of the modeling in the FSM.This model also provides evidences to evaluate and optimize FMS.In the end,a laser blank welding system has been analysed and realized based on this model.