移动机器人路径规划方法研究

Alternative Title: Research on Path Planning for a Mobile Robot

Keyword: 移动机器人 路径规划 动态环境

Abstract: 针对室内动态非结构化环境下的移动机器人路径规划问题,提出了一种能够将全局路径规划方法和局部路径规划方法相结合、将基于反应的行为规划和基于慎思的行为规划相结合的路径规划方法.全局路径规划器采用A*算法生成到达目标点的子目标节点序列;局部路径规划器采用改进的人工势场方法对子目标节点序列中相邻两节点进行路径平滑和优化处理.在考虑了移动机器人运动学约束的前提下,该方法不但能够充分利用已知环境信息生成全局最优路径,而且还能及时处理所遇到的随机障碍信息.仿真研究与在室内复杂环境下的实际运行结果验证了该方法的有效性.

Other Abstract: A path planning method based on both the benefits of global and local path planners and those of deliberate and reactive behavior planners is proposed for indoor mobile robot path planning in dynamic and unstructured environments.The global path planner uses A algorithm to generate a series of sub-goal nodes to the target node,and the local path planner adopts an improved potential field method to smooth and optimize the path between the adjacent sub-goal nodes.Taking into full consideration the kinematical constraints of the mobile robot,this method can not only effectively generate a global optimal path using the known information,but also handle the stochastic obstacle information in time.Results of simulations and realistic running in complex indoor environments validate the effectiveness of the presented algorithm.