基于人工势场方法的移动机器人模糊自校正系统

Alternative Title: Fuzzy Self-Adjusted System For Mobile Robot Based On Potential Field

Keyword: 机器人 人工势场 规划 预测 模糊控制器

Abstract: 本文给出了移动机器人的虚力导航和运动规划系统。这种方法结合最小方差估计算法(LMSE)和模糊控制方法能有效地对机器人进行实时导航和避撞。在预测过程中,根据导航的不同阶段和预测误差的变化情况,采用Fuzzy规则动态地调整误差函数中的权重,使得预测过程尽可能准确。本文导航算法的基本思想是首先通过预测算法来获得移动机器人的运动信息,然后虚力系统根据预测信息决定机器人的将来的运动,仿真结果表明该方法实时性好,能准确躲避障碍物并且到达目标点。

Other Abstract: In this paper we present a virtual force guidance system for motion planning .This method developed to work with real-time-least-mean-square-error estimation algorithm (LMSE) and fuzzy control can effectively navigate the robot and avoid the collision with obstacle. We adjust the weight dynamically according to the prediction error and different navigation sessons, so that the prediction is as accurate as possible .The basic idea is that first get the motion information of the robot and then virtual force guidance system determines the future motion according to the estimation .The VFG system assures that the goal attracts the robot and obstacles repulse it ,the resultant force determines the motion. Simulation results are presented to show fine real_time property , avoid the obstacle effectively and arrive at the goal.