FF现场总线中实时通信分析及其启发式调度

Alternative Title: Analysis and Heuristic Scheduling for Real-time Communication in FF System

Keyword: 调度时间表 实时通信 次序约束 启发式算法

Abstract: 在FF现场总线系统中,远程周期信息的通信不仅要考虑时间的约束,还要考虑通信次序的约束。本文主要研究单网段FF现场总线系统中具有实时通信要求的远程周期信息及其启发式调度。首先,通过调整远程周期信息的释放时间和截止期来考虑和描述它们通信次序的约束。其次,提出了基于启发式的 FF调度时间表的构建算法,以保证远程周期信息实时通信的要求。最后,通过一个应用实例来给出FF 调度时间表的构建过程。

Other Abstract: In a single segment Foundation Fieldbus system, a link active scheduler, according to a pre-defined schedule time list, controls all remote periodic message transfers between different field devices on a bus. The remote periodic message not only has time