基于知识的供应链决策框架

Alternative Title: A Knowledge-based Framework for Decision-making in Supply Chain

Keyword: 供应链 决策 基于知识的模型 推理机制

Abstract: 本文提出了一种基于知识的供应链决策框架,并且从理论和实践的角度详细探讨了知识积累和知识挖掘过程,充分利用知识优势,以期通过知识与推理机制的集成和人类智慧与枯燥数据之间的无缝链接来提高供应链性能。它不仅适用于供应链整体而且也适用于供应链各侧面。它可实现独立地、自动地、实时地及时决策以缩短顾客定货周期,降低库存,提高交付准确性和资源利用水平。决策框架同样也适用于其它类似的情况。

Other Abstract: A knowledge-based framework for decision-making in SC is described in this paper. The accumulation and the digging process of knowledge are discussed in detail from both the theoretical and practical points of view. The advantage of knowledge is fully uti