基于模糊自适应控制的水泥生料粉磨系统优化控制方法研究

Alternative Title: Optimizing control method of cement raw material pulverizing system based on fuzzy self-adaptive control

Keyword: 水泥生料粉磨系统 模糊自适应 优化控制 节能降耗

Abstract: 为提高水泥生料粉磨系统的生料产量,降低耗电量,提高生料成品合格率,针对球磨机加选粉机的生料粉磨系统,提出了模糊自适应PID控制,综合考虑负荷优化和粉磨系统运行稳定情况,调整磨机的喂料输入。工业实验结果表明:该方法能有效地对粉磨过程进行优化控制,入库提升机电流值、出磨提升机电流值都维持在相对高的范围内,说明粉磨系统高效运行,提高了产量;磨音、主电机电流波动也逐渐趋稳,表明磨机整体运行平稳,提高了电能的利用效率;出磨提升机电流平稳,稳定的出磨提升机电流决定入选粉机的料流比较稳定,使生料成品合格率提高,最终能提高产量5%以上,节约电能3%以上;将粉磨系统的运行稳定性作为系统优化的一个重要指标,符合实际生产需要,是对产量提高与磨机耗电量降低之间矛盾的一种综合平衡。

Other Abstract: To improve the raw material output, reduce energy consumption and improve raw material qualification rate, fuzzy self-adaptive PID control was proposed for co-using ball mill and separator raw material pulverizing system. Load optimization and stability running condition of pulverizing system were considered, and the input of feed mill was adjusted. Industrial experiment results show that the pulverizing process can be controlled effectively. Meanwhile, storage elevator and mill elevator current value maintain at a relatively high range, indicating that pulverizing system ran efficiently and production increase; mill and main motor current fluctuation gradually stabilize, suggesting that the overall mill ran smoothly, the power is utilized efficiently. The mill elevator current is stable, which is related to the selected separator flow stability, show that raw material qualification rate is improved. Ultimately production increases by more than 5%, energy save is more than 3%. The stability of the pulverizing system as an important indicator of system optimization, which is in line with actual production needs, is a overall balance between the production increased and mill energy consumption decreased.