有滞留时间约束的集束型装备在线调度问题研究

其他题名: Online scheduling problem of cluster tools with residency time constraints

关键词: 半导体制造 集束型装备 在线调度 粒子群优化算法 滞留时间约束 晶圆 问题研究 调度问题 机械手 调度方法

摘要: 针对半导体制造中有滞留时间约束的集束型装备,研究了临时晶圆到达时的在线调度问题,描述了调度问题域,建立了问题的数学模型,并根据模型提出了两层调度方法.外层算法通过粒子群优化过程求解临时晶圆的加工顺序; 内层算法在给定加工顺序的基础上,采用前向和后向递推方法获得可行解空间,并从可行解空间获得最优完工时间.从理论上证明了算法的可行性,并通过仿真结果表明,该方法对求解大规模临时晶圆的调度问题是十分有效的.

其他摘要: For cluster tools with residency time constraints in semiconductor manufacturing, the online scheduling problem is addressed when temporary wafer arrives. On the basis of the statement domain of scheduling problem, mathematical formulations of the scheduling problems are presented. The two-layer method is proposed. The outer-layer algorithm denotes to solve the processing order of temporary wafer by particle swarm optimization, while the inner-layer one determines the start time of each station based on the...