大电网短期负荷预报模型及应用

Abstract: 气候变量对于电力负荷的需求有明显的影响,本文研究了一种考虑气象因素进行在线24小时预报的实用方法,本文通过分析两年负荷曲线的特性,总结了人工预报的经验指出了负荷变化的周期性及随机性,提出了一种以天气温度影响为主的适应性预报算法。本文提出的基本负荷模型和气象负荷模型采用了东北电网1986年的实际运行负荷数据进行建模和预报,试验结果表明其相对误差小于4%,精度满足电网的经济调度要求,和人工预报结果相比具有节省工作量,速度快,精度高,便于操作的特点。本文提出的气象负荷模型也可以考虑诸如温度,照度,风速等气象变量对负荷需求的影响。本文中的所有计算都是在沈阳自动化研究所HP-1000计算机上完成的。

Other Abstract: The weather variables have a strong impact on the actual value of power load. A practical method of forecast the next 24 hours' load which based on the weather variable is studied in this paper. Though analysing the character of two years load curve and summarizing the experiences of manual forecast, the author pointed out that the power load variation is cyclical and stochastic. An adptive algorithm which consider the effect of average weather temperature is proposed in the paper. The basic load model and weather load model are rasied in this paper. The 1986' s actual load values are used to model and forecast. As shown by the results, the relative erro is less than 4% and this accuracy is well fited for the economic dispatching. This method is speedy, precise, practical and can save man-hours than the manual method. The weather load model in this paper can also be used to consider the effect of humidity, brightness and wind speed. The calcualtion is finished on the HP-1000 computer, which belongs to Sheng Yang Insitvte of Automation.